Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wiltshire Council →
The Authority wishes to receive Consultancy Services to advise on and produce the design and drawings to obtain full Planning Permission, and go on to develop the Ashton Street site for a Residential Development with construction drawings for: highways/ road layout, including access off Ashton Street, all to adoptable standards, drainage in respect of foul water and stormwater, land remediation plan and strategy for dealing with contaminated land, retaining walls (if any), assessment of cut/fill, optimisation of site layout for residential housing mindful of achieving the highest sensible density and overall development costs. The appointment is to take the scheme up to completion of tender (up to RIBA 5).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a3ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060462-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 11:16:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060462-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060462-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:16:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CO2146 Ashton Street, Trowbridge - Civil Engineer",
"value": {
"amount": 57120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T12:16:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCH-7577-TRQV",
"name": "CURTINS CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO2146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CO2146 Appointment of Civil Engineer to provide Highway, Drainage (Foul & Storm), Land Remediation Strategy Design Services in relation to Ashton Street, Trowbridge",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to receive Consultancy Services to advise on and produce the design and drawings to obtain full Planning Permission, and go on to develop the Ashton Street site for a Residential Development with construction drawings for: highways/ road layout, including access off Ashton Street, all to adoptable standards, drainage in respect of foul water and stormwater, land remediation plan and strategy for dealing with contaminated land, retaining walls (if any), assessment of cut/fill, optimisation of site layout for residential housing mindful of achieving the highest sensible density and overall development costs. The appointment is to take the scheme up to completion of tender (up to RIBA 5).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Candy",
"email": "rachel.candy@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCH-7577-TRQV",
"name": "CURTINS CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 2SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51-55 Tithebarn Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCH-7577-TRQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@curtins.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060462-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:16:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CO2146 Ashton Street, Trowbridge - Civil Engineer",
"value": {
"amount": 57120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060462-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060462-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T12:16:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCH-7577-TRQV",
"name": "CURTINS CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO2146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CO2146 Appointment of Civil Engineer to provide Highway, Drainage (Foul & Storm), Land Remediation Strategy Design Services in relation to Ashton Street, Trowbridge",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to receive Consultancy Services to advise on and produce the design and drawings to obtain full Planning Permission, and go on to develop the Ashton Street site for a Residential Development with construction drawings for: highways/ road layout, including access off Ashton Street, all to adoptable standards, drainage in respect of foul water and stormwater, land remediation plan and strategy for dealing with contaminated land, retaining walls (if any), assessment of cut/fill, optimisation of site layout for residential housing mindful of achieving the highest sensible density and overall development costs. The appointment is to take the scheme up to completion of tender (up to RIBA 5).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Candy",
"email": "rachel.candy@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCH-7577-TRQV",
"name": "CURTINS CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 2SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51-55 Tithebarn Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCH-7577-TRQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@curtins.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}