Lot 1
No lot description published.
To co-produce an awareness raising video/short film with residents which will support the general public to: • become more aware of exploitation in the form of 'cuckooing'/home takeover/home invasion • feel confident in recognising the signs and know what to look out for, and • understand how to report concerns.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c59b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063818-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 15:24:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063818-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063818-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T16:24:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c59b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Co-Produced Exploitation Awareness Project",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063818-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063818-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T16:24:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09280134",
"name": "MADE BY MORTALS CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "n/a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Co-Produced Exploitation Awareness Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To co-produce an awareness raising video/short film with residents which will support the general public to:\n•\tbecome more aware of exploitation in the form of 'cuckooing'/home takeover/home invasion\n•\tfeel confident in recognising the signs and know what to look out for, and\n•\tunderstand how to report concerns.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurementunit@oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09280134",
"name": "MADE BY MORTALS CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 7FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashton Old Baths"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.madebymortals.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09280134",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@madebymortals.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRY-6934-XBZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063818-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T16:24:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c59b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Co-Produced Exploitation Awareness Project",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063818-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063818-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T16:24:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09280134",
"name": "MADE BY MORTALS CIC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "n/a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Co-Produced Exploitation Awareness Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To co-produce an awareness raising video/short film with residents which will support the general public to:\n•\tbecome more aware of exploitation in the form of 'cuckooing'/home takeover/home invasion\n•\tfeel confident in recognising the signs and know what to look out for, and\n•\tunderstand how to report concerns.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"name": "Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldham",
"postalCode": "OL1 1HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spindles Shopping Centre, West Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRJ-8362-DVNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.procurementunit@oldham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09280134",
"name": "MADE BY MORTALS CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 7FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashton Old Baths"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.madebymortals.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09280134",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@madebymortals.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRY-6934-XBZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}