Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statutory financial annual audit of CNPA by National Audit Office in accordance with International Standards on Auditing (ISAs( (UK) and Practice Note 10 ‘Audit of Financial Statements of Public Sector Entities in the United Kingdom’ In compliance with Financial Reporting Council’s Revised Ethical Standard 2016.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b574 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056410-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 07:45:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056410-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056410-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T08:45:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b574",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CNPA Audit Planning Report",
"value": {
"amount": 94400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T08:45:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183339",
"name": "National Audit Office"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CNPA Audit Planning Report",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Statutory financial annual audit of CNPA by National Audit Office in accordance with International Standards on Auditing (ISAs( (UK) and Practice Note 10 ‘Audit of Financial Statements of Public Sector Entities in the United Kingdom’ In compliance with Financial Reporting Council’s Revised Ethical Standard 2016.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building F6, First Floor, Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-consta",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beverley Elsworth",
"email": "beverley.elsworth@cnc.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3303136709"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183339",
"name": "National Audit Office",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Victoria London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "157-197 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nao.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@nao.org.uk",
"telephone": "020 7798 7264"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056410-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T08:45:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b574",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CNPA Audit Planning Report",
"value": {
"amount": 94400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T08:45:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183339",
"name": "National Audit Office"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1279",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CNPA Audit Planning Report",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Statutory financial annual audit of CNPA by National Audit Office in accordance with International Standards on Auditing (ISAs( (UK) and Practice Note 10 ‘Audit of Financial Statements of Public Sector Entities in the United Kingdom’ In compliance with Financial Reporting Council’s Revised Ethical Standard 2016.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building F6, First Floor, Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-consta",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Beverley Elsworth",
"email": "beverley.elsworth@cnc.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3303136709"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183339",
"name": "National Audit Office",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Victoria London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "157-197 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nao.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@nao.org.uk",
"telephone": "020 7798 7264"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}