Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028446-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-05T14:31:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044bb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108784",
"name": "Cnoc Soilleir Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000732141"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028446-2024-01-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123647",
"name": "MacInnes Bros Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS/2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract:\n(a) SBCC Standard Building Contract With Quantities for use in Scotland\n(SBC/Q/Scot), 2011 Edition, incorporating amendment 1, March 2015 and JCT New Rules of\nMeasurement Update, August 2012 Additional information: The project is subject to finalisation of public funding prior to commencing to contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "technical and profesional ability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "environment management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Daliburgh, Isle of South Uist, Western Isles, Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cnoc Soilleir Phase 2 Construction Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction of phase 2 of a new 2 storey Centre for Music, Dance and Gaidhlig\nCulture comprising steel portal frame with render clad external walls, concrete slab, reclaimed\nslate roofs, formation of new parking and external drainage together with all associated plumbing,\nheating, electrical works, services, etc. to Passivhaus standard. This contract is an extension to an existing building completed in 2022 which will be in occupation during this contract. The project is funded from public funding. GBP5.75 million is secured, with ongoing discussions to secure the balance required.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108784",
"name": "Cnoc Soilleir Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Isle of South Uist",
"postalCode": "HS8 5SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cnoc Soilleir, Daliburgh"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cnocsoilleir.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30644",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cnoc Soilleir Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "catherine yeatman",
"email": "catherine@cnocsoilleir.org",
"telephone": "+44 1851770700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123647",
"name": "MacInnes Bros Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Isle of Benbecula",
"postalCode": "HS7 5LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Uachdar"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.macinessbros.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MacInnes Bros Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lauren@macinnesbros.com",
"telephone": "+44 1870602910"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108785",
"name": "Lochmaddy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lochmaddy",
"postalCode": "HS65AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Lochmaddy, Isle of North Uist, HS6 5AE"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lochmaddy Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lochmaddy@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1478612191"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028446-2024-01-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5900299.17,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028446-2024-01-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "2.\tTender Documents:\nDue to file size restrictions on PCS, the full list of tender documents including Bills of Quantities, Drawings, Specifications, Schedules is available to download from a secure web-based site. For access to the download, please email:\ncatherine@cnocsoilleir.org, or designteam@johnrenshawarchitects.co.uk.\nThe contractor is responsible to check that they have received all the relevant documents including those only available on the separate download. The tender documents are listed in the preliminaries.\nA selection of Documents relating directly to the tender returns via PCS have been uploaded to PCS, these are also available on the above download of all the documents.\n(SC Ref:777314)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
5 Sept 2024 · 028446-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "028446-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-05T14:31:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044bb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108784",
"name": "Cnoc Soilleir Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000732141"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028446-2024-01-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123647",
"name": "MacInnes Bros Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS/2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract:\n(a) SBCC Standard Building Contract With Quantities for use in Scotland\n(SBC/Q/Scot), 2011 Edition, incorporating amendment 1, March 2015 and JCT New Rules of\nMeasurement Update, August 2012 Additional information: The project is subject to finalisation of public funding prior to commencing to contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "technical and profesional ability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "environment management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Daliburgh, Isle of South Uist, Western Isles, Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cnoc Soilleir Phase 2 Construction Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction of phase 2 of a new 2 storey Centre for Music, Dance and Gaidhlig\nCulture comprising steel portal frame with render clad external walls, concrete slab, reclaimed\nslate roofs, formation of new parking and external drainage together with all associated plumbing,\nheating, electrical works, services, etc. to Passivhaus standard. This contract is an extension to an existing building completed in 2022 which will be in occupation during this contract. The project is funded from public funding. GBP5.75 million is secured, with ongoing discussions to secure the balance required.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108784",
"name": "Cnoc Soilleir Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Isle of South Uist",
"postalCode": "HS8 5SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cnoc Soilleir, Daliburgh"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cnocsoilleir.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30644",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cnoc Soilleir Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "catherine yeatman",
"email": "catherine@cnocsoilleir.org",
"telephone": "+44 1851770700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123647",
"name": "MacInnes Bros Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Isle of Benbecula",
"postalCode": "HS7 5LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Uachdar"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.macinessbros.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MacInnes Bros Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lauren@macinnesbros.com",
"telephone": "+44 1870602910"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108785",
"name": "Lochmaddy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lochmaddy",
"postalCode": "HS65AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Lochmaddy, Isle of North Uist, HS6 5AE"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lochmaddy Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lochmaddy@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1478612191"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028446-2024-01-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5900299.17,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028446-2024-01-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "2.\tTender Documents:\nDue to file size restrictions on PCS, the full list of tender documents including Bills of Quantities, Drawings, Specifications, Schedules is available to download from a secure web-based site. For access to the download, please email:\ncatherine@cnocsoilleir.org, or designteam@johnrenshawarchitects.co.uk.\nThe contractor is responsible to check that they have received all the relevant documents including those only available on the separate download. The tender documents are listed in the preliminaries.\nA selection of Documents relating directly to the tender returns via PCS have been uploaded to PCS, these are also available on the above download of all the documents.\n(SC Ref:777314)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Apr 2024 · 013424-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "013424-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-04-25T12:05:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044bb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108784",
"name": "Cnoc Soilleir Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000732141"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS/2",
"title": "Cnoc Soilleir Phase 2 Construction Contract",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "to allow collation of subcontractor information following answers to queries",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-05-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-05-03T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Estimated date of dispatch of invitations",
"section": "IV.2.3"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-05-10"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-05-03"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction of phase 2 of a new 2 storey Centre for Music, Dance and Gaidhlig\nCulture comprising steel portal frame with render clad external walls, concrete slab, reclaimed\nslate roofs, formation of new parking and external drainage together with all associated plumbing,\nheating, electrical works, services, etc. to Passivhaus standard. This contract is an extension to an existing building completed in 2022 which will be in occupation during this contract. The project is funded from public funding. GBP5.75 million is secured, with ongoing discussions to secure the balance required.",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108784",
"name": "Cnoc Soilleir Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Isle of South Uist",
"postalCode": "HS8 5SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cnoc Soilleir, Daliburgh"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cnocsoilleir.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30644"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cnoc Soilleir Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "catherine yeatman",
"email": "catherine@cnocsoilleir.org",
"telephone": "+44 1851770700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Mar 2024 · 009374-2024 · tender
{
"id": "009374-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-22T12:32:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044bb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108784",
"name": "Cnoc Soilleir Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000732141"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS/2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The contract:\n(a) SBCC Standard Building Contract With Quantities for use in Scotland\n(SBC/Q/Scot), 2011 Edition, incorporating amendment 1, March 2015 and JCT New Rules of\nMeasurement Update, August 2012 Additional information: The project is subject to finalisation of public funding prior to commencing to contract.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 480
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Daliburgh, Isle of South Uist, Western Isles, Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cnoc Soilleir Phase 2 Construction Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Construction of phase 2 of a new 2 storey Centre for Music, Dance and Gaidhlig\nCulture comprising steel portal frame with render clad external walls, concrete slab, reclaimed\nslate roofs, formation of new parking and external drainage together with all associated plumbing,\nheating, electrical works, services, etc. to Passivhaus standard. This contract is an extension to an existing building completed in 2022 which will be in occupation during this contract. The project is funded from public funding. GBP5.75 million is secured, with ongoing discussions to secure the balance required.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Included in SPD Scotland Module"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Included in SPD Scotland Module"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Included in SPD Scotland Module"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Included in SPD Scotland Module"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108784",
"name": "Cnoc Soilleir Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Isle of South Uist",
"postalCode": "HS8 5SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cnoc Soilleir, Daliburgh"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cnocsoilleir.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30644",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cnoc Soilleir Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "catherine yeatman",
"email": "catherine@cnocsoilleir.org",
"telephone": "+44 1851770700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108785",
"name": "Lochmaddy Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lochmaddy",
"postalCode": "HS65AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Lochmaddy, Isle of North Uist, HS6 5AE"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lochmaddy Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lochmaddy@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1478612191"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "2.\tTender Documents:\nDue to file size restrictions on PCS, the full list of tender documents including Bills of Quantities, Drawings, Specifications, Schedules is available to download from a secure web-based site. For access to the download, please email:\ncatherine@cnocsoilleir.org, or designteam@johnrenshawarchitects.co.uk.\nThe contractor is responsible to check that they have received all the relevant documents including those only available on the separate download. The tender documents are listed in the preliminaries.\nA selection of Documents relating directly to the tender returns via PCS have been uploaded to PCS, these are also available on the above download of all the documents.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=732141.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\nThe Form of Contract proposed includes all subcontracts as Domestic Subcontracts\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThis is a significant project in a remote rural location and the anticipation and is that any contractor who is appointed will either have established links within the community or as part of the construction and to be cost effective will need to make use of local resources, supplies and labour. The completed building has a strong community focus.\nClause 4C1.2 in SPD:\nCnoc Soilleir are interested to know how their selected contractor would maximise the use of local workforce, contractors and supply chain, and any community benefit arising from the project. Please describe how you would achieve this and any community benefit you would provide, using examples from past projects to support your answer. Max 1000 words\n(SC Ref:732141)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=732141",
"initiationType": "tender"
}