Lot 1
No lot description published.
Delivery of accredited CMI Level 5 and Level 7 Leadership & Management qualifications for internal GMCA and GMFRS staff. In line with the GMCA and GMFRS Leadership Development Frameworks, accredited Leadership & Management qualifications are available as development opportunities for managers. The Level 5 qualification is typically available to middle managers, the Level 7 qualification is aimed at senior leaders in the organization.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06701c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025657-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 11:24:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025657-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025657-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:24:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06701c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177953",
"name": "Smith Collins International Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CMI Leadership qualification",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of accredited CMI Level 5 and Level 7 Leadership & Management qualifications for internal GMCA and GMFRS staff. In line with the GMCA and GMFRS Leadership Development Frameworks, accredited Leadership & Management qualifications are available as development opportunities for managers. The Level 5 qualification is typically available to middle managers, the Level 7 qualification is aimed at senior leaders in the organization.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177953",
"name": "Smith Collins International Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Batley",
"postalCode": "WF17 6ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Batley Business Park, Technology Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "victoria@smith-collins.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMCA 1330 - CMI Leadership Qualification",
"value": {
"amount": 56640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67968
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025657-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025657-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:24:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025657-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:24:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06701c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177953",
"name": "Smith Collins International Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CMI Leadership qualification",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of accredited CMI Level 5 and Level 7 Leadership & Management qualifications for internal GMCA and GMFRS staff. In line with the GMCA and GMFRS Leadership Development Frameworks, accredited Leadership & Management qualifications are available as development opportunities for managers. The Level 5 qualification is typically available to middle managers, the Level 7 qualification is aimed at senior leaders in the organization.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177953",
"name": "Smith Collins International Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Batley",
"postalCode": "WF17 6ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Batley Business Park, Technology Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "victoria@smith-collins.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMCA 1330 - CMI Leadership Qualification",
"value": {
"amount": 56640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 67968
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025657-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025657-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:24:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}