Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "078510-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T14:05:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM53",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical proposal. To include the ability to meet requirements in TH specification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical"
},
{
"name": "Full Financial Proposal",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing"
},
{
"name": "Lead time",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Lead Time"
},
{
"name": "Confirm acceptance of Terms and Conditions or offer an alternative",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Terms"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boats"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM53 - THV Alert Rigid Hull Replacement Inflatable Boat",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078510-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078510-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T14:05:24Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trinity House Vessel Alert has a requirement to replace its current Rigid Hull Inflatable Boat with a new unit. The current unit is beyond economical repair and needs to be replaced. A replacement is a more economical option, and should implement current technologies.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991547132",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.trinityhouse.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441255 245005"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Dec 2025 · 078510-2025 · tender
{
"id": "078510-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T14:05:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebfe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM53",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical proposal. To include the ability to meet requirements in TH specification",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical"
},
{
"name": "Full Financial Proposal",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing"
},
{
"name": "Lead time",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Lead Time"
},
{
"name": "Confirm acceptance of Terms and Conditions or offer an alternative",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Terms"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boats"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CM53 - THV Alert Rigid Hull Replacement Inflatable Boat",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078510-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078510-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T14:05:24Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trinity House Vessel Alert has a requirement to replace its current Rigid Hull Inflatable Boat with a new unit. The current unit is beyond economical repair and needs to be replaced. A replacement is a more economical option, and should implement current technologies.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991547132",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.trinityhouse.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441255 245005"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}