Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: TRINITY HOUSE →
This document is the Statement of Requirements (SoR) for a contract to manage our current PSTN lines and their imminent change to digital technology before the upcoming PSTN switch off. To view this notice, please click here: https://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=973148028
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0586f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048367-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 13 2025 11:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048367-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048367-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T12:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50334100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157838",
"name": "BRITISH TELCOMMUNICATIONS PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CM26 PSTN Contract and Migration to VOIP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This document is the Statement of Requirements (SoR) for a contract to manage our current PSTN lines and their imminent change to digital technology before the upcoming PSTN switch off.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=973148028",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441255 245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157838",
"name": "BRITISH TELCOMMUNICATIONS PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E1 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 BRAHAM STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tori Milsted",
"email": "tori.milsted@btlocalbusiness.co.uk",
"telephone": "01135314648"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 155698.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186838.49
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T12:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048367-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T12:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50334100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of line telephony equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157838",
"name": "BRITISH TELCOMMUNICATIONS PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CM26 PSTN Contract and Migration to VOIP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This document is the Statement of Requirements (SoR) for a contract to manage our current PSTN lines and their imminent change to digital technology before the upcoming PSTN switch off.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=973148028",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441255 245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157838",
"name": "BRITISH TELCOMMUNICATIONS PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E1 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 BRAHAM STREET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tori Milsted",
"email": "tori.milsted@btlocalbusiness.co.uk",
"telephone": "01135314648"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 155698.74,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186838.49
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T12:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}