Lot 1
Clowance street development of (5) 1 Bedroom Homes
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Plymouth Community Homes →
Clowance street development of (5) 1 Bedroom Homes
UK
Clowance street development of (5) 1 Bedroom Homes
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Site-development work, Development of residential real estate | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Site-development work (45111291); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 15,559 | 4 median · 25.5 average (5,020 of 15,559 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (5,508 of 15,559 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | 5 median · 5.6 average (8 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,142 | 6 median · 55.3 average (753 of 2,142 with a bid count) | 6.8 average (820 of 2,142 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046e4e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020468-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 12 2025 12:32:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2025 | award, contract | 020468-2025 |
| 3 Jul 2024 | tenderUpdate | 020286-2024 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | tender | 017721-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020468-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 812328,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1392324,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-12T13:32:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020468-2025-1-1",
"title": "Stephanie Watson",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147350",
"name": "Coyde Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WC/ClowanceSt/008/024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Clowance street development of (5) 1 Bedroom Homes",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Plymouth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "70111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of residential real estate"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clowance Street Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clowance street development of (5) 1 Bedroom Homes",
"classification": {
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/149347",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"legalName": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wayne Coleman",
"email": "PCH.Tenders@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388156"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147350",
"name": "Coyde Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"locality": "Totnes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coyde Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100156",
"name": "Housing Ombudsman Service",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L33 7WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Housing Ombudsman Service"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100157",
"name": "Crown Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020468-2025-1-1",
"title": "Stephanie Watson",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020468-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020468-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 812328,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1392324,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-12T13:32:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020468-2025-1-1",
"title": "Stephanie Watson",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147350",
"name": "Coyde Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WC/ClowanceSt/008/024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Clowance street development of (5) 1 Bedroom Homes",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Plymouth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "70111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of residential real estate"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clowance Street Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clowance street development of (5) 1 Bedroom Homes",
"classification": {
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/149347",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"legalName": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Wayne Coleman",
"email": "PCH.Tenders@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388156"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147350",
"name": "Coyde Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"locality": "Totnes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coyde Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100156",
"name": "Housing Ombudsman Service",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L33 7WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Housing Ombudsman Service"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100157",
"name": "Crown Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020468-2025-1-1",
"title": "Stephanie Watson",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020468-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020286-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-07-03T13:49:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WC/ClowanceSt/008/024",
"title": "Clowance Street Development",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Date",
"section": "IV2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-07-24T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-07-17T10:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clowance street development of (5) 1 Bedroom Homes",
"classification": {
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/149347"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"legalName": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Watson",
"email": "PCH.Tenders@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388156"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017721-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-07T13:19:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046e4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WC/ClowanceSt/008/024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Clowance street development of (5) 1 Bedroom Homes",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Plymouth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "70111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of residential real estate"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clowance Street Development",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-17T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-17T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Clowance street development of (5) 1 Bedroom Homes",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-17T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=81951&B=PCH",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100155",
"name": "Plymouth Community Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plumer House Tailyour Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/149347",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030637",
"legalName": "Plymouth Community Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=81951&B=PCH",
"name": "Wayne Coleman",
"email": "PCH.Tenders@plymouthcommunityhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1752388156"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100156",
"name": "Housing Ombudsman Service",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L33 7WQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Housing Ombudsman Service"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100157",
"name": "Crown Commercial Services",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Crown Commercial Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}