Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036870-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-14T17:40:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0312a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-37491",
"name": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036870-2023-DCWW1499-1",
"title": "Cloud Enablement Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100730",
"name": "Airwalk Consulting Reply Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100732",
"name": "Capgemini UK plc"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100733",
"name": "Fujitsu Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100734",
"name": "Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "036870-2023-DCWW1499-2",
"title": "Cloud Transformation / Efficiency through Automation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100731",
"name": "Infosys Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100735",
"name": "Cognizant Worldwide Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100736",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100737",
"name": "Enzen Global Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DCWW.1499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cloud Enablement Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract awarded will be for an initial 3-year period with options to extend for a further 3 years (1 + 1 + 1) at the sole discretion of DCC. This means a possible total duration of 6 years if all options are taken."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Design, deployment configuration, handover/knowledge transfer to BAU Support Functions and, at Dwr Cymru’s discretion, run of cloud-based infrastructure, PaaS and SaaS services, including integration and automation on Microsoft and non-Microsoft technologies."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Cloud Transformation / Efficiency through Automation Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract awarded will be for an initial 3-year period with options to extend for a further 3 years (1 + 1 + 1) at the sole discretion of DCC. This means a possible total duration of 6 years if all options are taken."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Design, deployment, configuration, handover/knowledge transfer to BAU Support Functions of cloud-based application technologies, and development of cloud-native applications and solutions using Microsoft and non-Microsoft technologies eg Sales Force or other similar applications."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Enablement and Development Services Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Cloud Enablement and Development Services Framework Agreement - Lot 2 & Lot 3 Award Notice",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37491",
"name": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fortran Road, St Mellons"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dwrcymru-welshwater.bravosolution.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://dwrcymru-welshwater.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366777",
"legalName": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Briony.Toogood@dwrcymru.com",
"telephone": "+44 2920740450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100730",
"name": "Airwalk Consulting Reply Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC455829",
"legalName": "Airwalk Consulting Reply Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100731",
"name": "Infosys Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "BR003764",
"legalName": "Infosys Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100732",
"name": "Capgemini UK plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU21 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00943935",
"legalName": "Capgemini UK plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100733",
"name": "Fujitsu Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 8SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00096056",
"legalName": "Fujitsu Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100734",
"name": "Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"legalName": "Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100735",
"name": "Cognizant Worldwide Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07195160",
"legalName": "Cognizant Worldwide Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100736",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"legalName": "Accenture (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100737",
"name": "Enzen Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05704180",
"legalName": "Enzen Global Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18441",
"name": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fortran Road, St Mellons"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dwrcymru.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036870-2023-DCWW1499-1",
"title": "Cloud Enablement Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036870-2023-DCWW1499-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-16T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "036870-2023-DCWW1499-2",
"title": "Cloud Transformation / Efficiency through Automation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036870-2023-DCWW1499-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Dec 2023 · 036870-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "036870-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-14T17:40:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0312a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-37491",
"name": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036870-2023-DCWW1499-1",
"title": "Cloud Enablement Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100730",
"name": "Airwalk Consulting Reply Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100732",
"name": "Capgemini UK plc"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100733",
"name": "Fujitsu Services Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100734",
"name": "Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "036870-2023-DCWW1499-2",
"title": "Cloud Transformation / Efficiency through Automation Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100731",
"name": "Infosys Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100735",
"name": "Cognizant Worldwide Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100736",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100737",
"name": "Enzen Global Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DCWW.1499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cloud Enablement Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract awarded will be for an initial 3-year period with options to extend for a further 3 years (1 + 1 + 1) at the sole discretion of DCC. This means a possible total duration of 6 years if all options are taken."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Design, deployment configuration, handover/knowledge transfer to BAU Support Functions and, at Dwr Cymru’s discretion, run of cloud-based infrastructure, PaaS and SaaS services, including integration and automation on Microsoft and non-Microsoft technologies."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Cloud Transformation / Efficiency through Automation Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract awarded will be for an initial 3-year period with options to extend for a further 3 years (1 + 1 + 1) at the sole discretion of DCC. This means a possible total duration of 6 years if all options are taken."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Design, deployment, configuration, handover/knowledge transfer to BAU Support Functions of cloud-based application technologies, and development of cloud-native applications and solutions using Microsoft and non-Microsoft technologies eg Sales Force or other similar applications."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Enablement and Development Services Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Cloud Enablement and Development Services Framework Agreement - Lot 2 & Lot 3 Award Notice",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37491",
"name": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fortran Road, St Mellons"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dwrcymru-welshwater.bravosolution.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://dwrcymru-welshwater.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366777",
"legalName": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Briony.Toogood@dwrcymru.com",
"telephone": "+44 2920740450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100730",
"name": "Airwalk Consulting Reply Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC455829",
"legalName": "Airwalk Consulting Reply Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100731",
"name": "Infosys Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "BR003764",
"legalName": "Infosys Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100732",
"name": "Capgemini UK plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU21 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00943935",
"legalName": "Capgemini UK plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100733",
"name": "Fujitsu Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 8SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00096056",
"legalName": "Fujitsu Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100734",
"name": "Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"legalName": "Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100735",
"name": "Cognizant Worldwide Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2M 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07195160",
"legalName": "Cognizant Worldwide Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100736",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"legalName": "Accenture (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100737",
"name": "Enzen Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05704180",
"legalName": "Enzen Global Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18441",
"name": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fortran Road, St Mellons"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dwrcymru.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036870-2023-DCWW1499-1",
"title": "Cloud Enablement Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036870-2023-DCWW1499-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-16T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "036870-2023-DCWW1499-2",
"title": "Cloud Transformation / Efficiency through Automation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 30000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036870-2023-DCWW1499-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Jul 2023 · 020177-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "020177-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-13T16:56:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0312a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18441",
"name": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020177-2023-DCWW1499-1",
"title": "Enterprise Applications Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07195160",
"name": "Cognizant Worldwide Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05704180",
"name": "Enzen Global Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DCWW.1499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Enterprise Applications Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract awarded will be for an initial 3-year period with options to extend for a further 3 years (1 + 1 + 1) at the sole discretion of DCC. This means a possible total duration of 6 years if all options are taken."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Design, development, configuration, handover/knowledge transfer to BAU Support Functions and, at Dwr Cymru’s discretion, run of on-premise and cloud-based Enterprise applications, including SAP and non-SAP applications."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Enablement and Development Services Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Cloud Enablement and Development Services Framework Agreement - Lot 1 Award",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18441",
"name": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fortran Road, St Mellons"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://dwrcymru-welshwater.bravosolution.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://dwrcymru-welshwater.bravosolution.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Briony.Toogood@dwrcymru.com",
"telephone": "+44 2920740450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Accenture (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07195160",
"name": "Cognizant Worldwide Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07195160",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cognizant Worldwide Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05704180",
"name": "Enzen Global Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05704180",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Enzen Global Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC303525",
"name": "Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC303525",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020177-2023-DCWW1499-1",
"title": "Enterprise Applications Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020177-2023-DCWW1499-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Feb 2022 · 003081-2022 · tender
{
"id": "003081-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-02T22:45:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0312a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18441",
"name": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DCWW.1499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"title": "Enterprise Applications Services",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial period of three years with an option to extend for up to a further three years at the sole discretion of DCC."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial period of three years with an option to extend for up to a further three years at the sole discretion of DCC."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Design, development, configuration, handover/knowledge transfer to BAU Support Functions and, at Dwr Cymru’s discretion, run of on-premise and cloud-based Enterprise applications, including SAP and non-SAP applications.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT 2",
"title": "Cloud Enablement Services",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial period of three years with an option to extend for up to a further three years at the sole discretion of DCC."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial period of three years with an option to extend for up to a further three years at the sole discretion of DCC."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Design, deployment configuration, handover/knowledge transfer to BAU Support Functions and, at Dwr Cymru’s discretion, run of cloud-based infrastructure, PaaS and SaaS services, including integration and automation on Microsoft and non-Microsoft technologies",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT 3",
"title": "Cloud Transformation / Efficiency through Automation Services",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial period of three years with an option to extend for up to a further three years at the sole discretion of DCC."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract will be for an initial period of three years with an option to extend for up to a further three years at the sole discretion of DCC."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Design, deployment, configuration, handover/knowledge transfer to BAU Support Functions of cloud-based application technologies, and development of cloud-native applications and solutions using Microsoft and non-Microsoft technologies",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT 2",
"relatedLot": "LOT 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT 3",
"relatedLot": "LOT 3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Networking, Internet and intranet software package"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cloud Enablement and Development Services Framework Agreement",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Cloud Enablement and Development Services Framework Agreement",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 3600
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://dwrcymru-welshwater.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18441",
"name": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fortran Road, St Mellons"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dwrcymru.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://dwrcymru-welshwater.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "viorica.swift@dwrcymru.com",
"telephone": "+44 2920740450"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14377",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "City of Westminster",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Participation instructions — how to express interest in this opportunity.\n1) Register your organisation on the DCC eSourcing Portal (this is only required once so please check whether there is an existing account registered for your organisation — multiple users can be added as required);\n2) Express an interest in the opportunity:\n— log in to the portal with your username and password,\n— click the 'PQQs/ ITTs Open to all Suppliers' link,\n— click on the relevant PQQ/ ITT to access the content,\n— click the 'Express Interest' button at the top of the page — this will move the PQQ/ ITT into your 'My PQQs/ITTs' page (this is a secure area reserved for your projects only),\n— you can now access any attachments by clicking 'Attachments' in the 'PQQ/ ITT details' box.\n3) Responding to the Opportunity\n— click 'My Response' under 'PQQ/ ITT details'. You can choose to 'Create response' or 'Decline to Respond',\n— you can now use the messaging function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification,\n— note the deadline for completion and follow the onscreen instructions to complete your response — there may be a mixture of online and offline actions for you to perform,\n— you must then submit your reply using the 'Submit Response' button at the top of the page. Please Note the following\n— you must download the documents yourself after you have expressed interest, they will not be sent to you,\n— expressions of Interest will ONLY be accepted through the eSourcing Portal\n— all documentation must be returned electronically via the eSourcing Portal,\n— if you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact the eSourcing helpdesk using the contract information provided on the home page.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}