← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cloud Digital Leadership

Buyer: Department for Work & Pensions →

BuyerDepartment for Work & Pensions
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Contract awarded via Lot 3: Cloud Support of the G-Cloud 14 Framework, and for the provision of subscription-based Cloud Digital Leadership services to the Senior Leadership Team of the Synergy Programme described below: Gartner Executive Programs Leadership Team: Leader service is designed for the most senior technology executive in the client organisation, typically the CIO, and his or her leadership team; providing indispensable insights and specific guidance on best practice for cloud deployment and strategy. The Gartner Executive Programs Leadership Team: Advisor Team Member service permits the client to identify an advisor team member, typically an individual reporting to the most senior IT executive, usually the CIO. The service provides indispensable insights and specific guidance on best practice for Cloud deployment and strategy.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Cloud Digital Leadership

Statusactive
Value£469,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067af1
Latest release ID030465-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 01 2026 14:16:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Apr 2026award, contract030465-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030465-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-01T15:16:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067af1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
    "name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02266016",
          "name": "Gartner UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067af1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cloud Digital Leadership",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract awarded via Lot 3: Cloud Support of the G-Cloud 14 Framework, and for the provision of subscription-based Cloud Digital Leadership services to the Senior Leadership Team of the Synergy Programme described below:\nGartner Executive Programs Leadership Team: Leader service is designed for the most senior technology executive in the client organisation, typically the CIO, and his or her leadership team; providing indispensable insights and specific guidance on best practice for cloud deployment and strategy.\nThe Gartner Executive Programs Leadership Team: Advisor Team Member service permits the client to identify an advisor team member, typically an individual reporting to the most senior IT executive, usually the CIO. The service provides indispensable insights and specific guidance on best practice for Cloud deployment and strategy.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
      "name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "synergyprogramme-commercialteam@dwp.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02266016",
      "name": "Gartner UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Egham",
        "postalCode": "TW20 9AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tamesis, The Glanty"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02266016",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "client.response@gartner.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Cloud Digital Leadership",
      "value": {
        "amount": 469500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 563400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "1 x 12-month extension option available"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12-month extension option available"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030465-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030465-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:16:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Apr 2026 · 030465-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030465-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-01T15:16:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067af1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
    "name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02266016",
          "name": "Gartner UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067af1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cloud Digital Leadership",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract awarded via Lot 3: Cloud Support of the G-Cloud 14 Framework, and for the provision of subscription-based Cloud Digital Leadership services to the Senior Leadership Team of the Synergy Programme described below:\nGartner Executive Programs Leadership Team: Leader service is designed for the most senior technology executive in the client organisation, typically the CIO, and his or her leadership team; providing indispensable insights and specific guidance on best practice for cloud deployment and strategy.\nThe Gartner Executive Programs Leadership Team: Advisor Team Member service permits the client to identify an advisor team member, typically an individual reporting to the most senior IT executive, usually the CIO. The service provides indispensable insights and specific guidance on best practice for Cloud deployment and strategy.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
      "name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caxton House, 6-12 Tothill Street, London, SW1H 9NA"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-for-work-pensions",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "synergyprogramme-commercialteam@dwp.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02266016",
      "name": "Gartner UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Egham",
        "postalCode": "TW20 9AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tamesis, The Glanty"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02266016",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "client.response@gartner.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Cloud Digital Leadership",
      "value": {
        "amount": 469500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 563400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "1 x 12-month extension option available"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12-month extension option available"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "030465-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030465-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:16:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}