Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Norfolk County Council →
There are a very limited number of suppliers in the market with specific systems developed for registration services. We have spoke to 3 suppliers, GOSS who are currently used by the council were unable to offer a bespoke solution and it was agreed that the costs of developing one for us would be too costly at this stage. WPC and Bookinglab have both demonstrated their systems and provided quotes. The costs for both systems were very similar so the decision was made based on functionality and technical requirements including support models.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0568d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044169-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 10:18:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044169-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044169-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T11:18:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156104",
"name": "Bookinglab Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00003193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cloud Based Booking and Diary Management System for the Registration Service - S514959",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There are a very limited number of suppliers in the market with specific systems developed for registration services. We have spoke to 3 suppliers, GOSS who are currently used by the council were unable to offer a bespoke solution and it was agreed that the costs of developing one for us would be too costly at this stage. WPC and Bookinglab have both demonstrated their systems and provided quotes. The costs for both systems were very similar so the decision was made based on functionality and technical requirements including support models.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156104",
"name": "Bookinglab Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Wharfside Street Spaces,Level 1 Mailbox"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bookinglab.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044169-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044169-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T11:18:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044169-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T11:18:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0568d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156104",
"name": "Bookinglab Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00003193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cloud Based Booking and Diary Management System for the Registration Service - S514959",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There are a very limited number of suppliers in the market with specific systems developed for registration services. We have spoke to 3 suppliers, GOSS who are currently used by the council were unable to offer a bespoke solution and it was agreed that the costs of developing one for us would be too costly at this stage. WPC and Bookinglab have both demonstrated their systems and provided quotes. The costs for both systems were very similar so the decision was made based on functionality and technical requirements including support models.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156104",
"name": "Bookinglab Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Wharfside Street Spaces,Level 1 Mailbox"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bookinglab.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 69500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044169-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044169-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T11:18:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}