Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: MHRA →
Incumbent currently supply our MHRA Devices Regulation platform amongst others. There are currently performance issues that need to be investigated & fixes applied. For this to happen, the investigation and fixes need to be tested in a production like or clone of the production environment and must be completed by incumbent due to them owning the IP.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059558 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054452-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 16:53:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054452-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T17:53:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059558",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clone Production Environment",
"value": {
"amount": 39018.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T17:53:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05866355",
"name": "Appian Europe Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387490",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Clone Production Environment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Incumbent currently supply our MHRA Devices Regulation platform amongst others.\nThere are currently performance issues that need to be investigated & fixes applied. For this to happen, the investigation and fixes need to be tested in a production like or clone of the production environment and must be completed by incumbent due to them owning the IP.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julieanne Mollen",
"email": "julieanne.mollen@mhra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05866355",
"name": "Appian Europe Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2B 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Great Queen street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://appian.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05866355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enrico.pagani@appian.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T17:53:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059558",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clone Production Environment",
"value": {
"amount": 39018.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T17:53:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05866355",
"name": "Appian Europe Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387490",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Clone Production Environment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Incumbent currently supply our MHRA Devices Regulation platform amongst others.\nThere are currently performance issues that need to be investigated & fixes applied. For this to happen, the investigation and fixes need to be tested in a production like or clone of the production environment and must be completed by incumbent due to them owning the IP.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"name": "MHRA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/medicines-and-healthcare-products-regulatory-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJLJ-9824-VXPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julieanne Mollen",
"email": "julieanne.mollen@mhra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05866355",
"name": "Appian Europe Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2B 5AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Great Queen street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://appian.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05866355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enrico.pagani@appian.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}