Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Clinical Therapeutic Apheresis and Extracorporeal Photopheresis Systems
Medical equipments
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Blood and Transplant: "Clinical Therapeutic Apheresis and Extracorporeal Photopheresis Systems". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Blood and Transplant | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Blood and Transplant
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Blood and Transplant. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 103 active published awards; 90 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Blood and Transplant | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Nov 2023, 11:56 GMT | Last source update30 Nov 2023, 11:56 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMedical equipments | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041ada | ||
What is being bought
Please note this is not the start of a procurement process. A separate contract notice will be published to cover this requirement.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
30 Nov 2023, 11:56 GMT - Status changed to published status
30 Nov 2023, 11:56 GMT - Official notice release published
30 Nov 2023, 11:56 GMT - Published value updated to £32,000,000
17 Nov 2023, 13:51 GMT - Status changed to planned
17 Nov 2023, 13:51 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Nov 2023, 13:51 GMT - Buyer information updated
17 Nov 2023, 13:51 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedSection II: ObjectII.1.6) Information about lotsThis contract is divided into lots: No is amended to:This contract is divided into lots: YES
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Nov 2023, 11:56 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Blood and Transplant
Contracting authority GB-FTS-18293Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published