Lot 1
No lot description published.
address current leadership gaps, but to fundamentally change how leadership is understood, enacted, and supported across the organisation. By commissioning this bespoke programme, the organisation signals a commitment to empowering its clinical leaders not only for today’s challenges, but for tomorrow’s transformation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061019 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007277-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 16:27:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007277-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007277-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T16:27:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061019",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172781",
"name": "ICE Creates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RA353801",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clinical Leadership Programme OD Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "address current leadership gaps, but to fundamentally change how leadership is understood, enacted, and supported across the organisation. By commissioning this bespoke programme, the organisation signals a commitment to empowering its clinical leaders not only for today’s challenges, but for tomorrow’s transformation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caron Robinson",
"email": "caron.robinson1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172781",
"name": "ICE Creates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "CH41 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-3 Abbots Quay Monks Ferry Birkenhead Wirral Merseyside UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@icecreates.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clinical Leadership Programme OD Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 53000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T16:27:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pilot Cohort",
"description": "pilot cohort of 12 to 15 clinical directors allows us to test and refine the model, demonstrate early impact, and build the case for wider rollout across the organisation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007277-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T16:27:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061019",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172781",
"name": "ICE Creates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RA353801",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clinical Leadership Programme OD Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "address current leadership gaps, but to fundamentally change how leadership is understood, enacted, and supported across the organisation. By commissioning this bespoke programme, the organisation signals a commitment to empowering its clinical leaders not only for today’s challenges, but for tomorrow’s transformation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caron Robinson",
"email": "caron.robinson1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172781",
"name": "ICE Creates Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "CH41 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-3 Abbots Quay Monks Ferry Birkenhead Wirral Merseyside UK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@icecreates.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clinical Leadership Programme OD Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 53000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T16:27:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pilot Cohort",
"description": "pilot cohort of 12 to 15 clinical directors allows us to test and refine the model, demonstrate early impact, and build the case for wider rollout across the organisation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}