Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Clinical Entrepreneur Programme - Delivery Partner
Business and management consultancy and related services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England: "Clinical Entrepreneur Programme - Delivery Partner". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS England | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.9Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 18 active published awards; 18 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Feb 2021, 22:56 GMT | Last source update15 Feb 2021, 22:56 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBusiness and management consultancy and related services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029360 | ||
What is being bought
Contract Award Notice, relating to a previous Contract Notice published in the OJEU (2020/S 174-421566). NHS England ran a tender in accordance with the Open Procedure as per Reg 27 of PCR 2015 for a PMO Service for the Clinical Entrepreneur Programme. NHS England are awarding a contract to the tender the demonstrated the best combination of Cost and Quality as per the pre-published contract award criteria.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
15 Feb 2021, 22:56 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Feb 2021, 22:56 GMT - Buyer information updated
15 Feb 2021, 22:56 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe NHS Clinical Entrepreneur Programme (CEP) is part of the Accelerated Access Collaborative (AAC) which brings together industry, government, regulators, patients and the NHS to remove barriers and accelerate the introduction of new ground-breaking treatments and diagnostics which have the potential to transform care. The services specified under the contract are a Programme Management Office function for the Clinical Entrepreneur Programme.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Feb 2021, 22:56 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Dec 2020, 00:00 GMT · £1,399,872
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Anglia Ruskin University Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Clinical Entrepreneur Programme - Delivery Partner £1,399,872 · signed 1 Dec 2020, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS England
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3606Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published