Lot 1
Open procedure<br/>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:194755-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Health Education England →
Clinical Endoscopist Training Programme Academic Delivery<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001SFtX/ZVKEz6pH8AQwtda0e0pdk6BHuqDjoQLoduaoyOG.OgE
UK
Open procedure<br/>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:194755-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research and development services and related consultancy services (73000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 73 | 2,795 | 3 median · 27.7 average (983 of 2,795 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,112 of 2,795 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,199 | 2 median · 47.5 average (413 of 1,199 with a bid count) | 3 average (479 of 1,199 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03dbde |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017875-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 23 2023 08:39:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2023 | award, contract | 017875-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017875-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 607200,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 607200,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-23T09:39:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dbde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:194755-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017875-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85853",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C36061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open procedure<br/>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:194755-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clinical Endoscopist Training Programme Academic Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clinical Endoscopist Training Programme Academic Delivery<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001SFtX/ZVKEz6pH8AQwtda0e0pdk6BHuqDjoQLoduaoyOG.OgE",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Blenheim House, Duncombe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Education England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "workforcecommercialteam@hee.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85853",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rodney House, 70 Mount Pleasant"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool John Moores University"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017875-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017875-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017875-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 607200,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 607200,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-23T09:39:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dbde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:194755-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017875-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85853",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C36061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Open procedure<br/>https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:194755-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clinical Endoscopist Training Programme Academic Delivery",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clinical Endoscopist Training Programme Academic Delivery<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001SFtX/ZVKEz6pH8AQwtda0e0pdk6BHuqDjoQLoduaoyOG.OgE",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1319",
"name": "Health Education England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, Blenheim House, Duncombe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hee.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Health Education England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Team",
"email": "workforcecommercialteam@hee.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85853",
"name": "Liverpool John Moores University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 5UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rodney House, 70 Mount Pleasant"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liverpool John Moores University"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017875-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017875-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}