Lot 1: General Clinical Digital Professional Services
Lot 1: General Clinical Digital Professional Services
Award criteria
Cost — 20
Quality — 80
A new framework agreement covering the full suite of clinical digital professional services, including services pertaining to both proprietary solutions and opensource solutions. All standalone, clinical system focused professional services, will be covered. The authority intends to award this framework via four lots as follows: Lot 1: General Clinical Digital Professional Services, Lot 2: Cloud Hosting, Environment Build, Operation and Maintenance Professional Services, Lot 3: Design, Development, and Deployment Professional Services, Lot 4: Support Professional Services. The framework agreement will allow for further competition and direct award to all awarded suppliers. In order to facilitate direct award, this framework will require the submission of national list pricing that will be published in a catalogue to all potential drawdown authorities in full and unrestricted.
UK · UK · UK · UK
Lot 1: General Clinical Digital Professional Services
Award criteria
Cost — 20
Quality — 80
Lot 2: Cloud Hosting, Environment Build, Operation and Maintenance Professional Services,
Award criteria
Cost — 20
Quality — 80
Lot 3: Design, Development, and Deployment Professional Services,
Award criteria
Cost — 20
Quality — 80
Lot 4: Support Professional Services
Award criteria
Cost — 20
Quality — 80
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
| 2 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
| 3 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
| 4 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,325 | 2 median · 33.9 average (1,171 of 3,325 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,501 of 3,325 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0295c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003679-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 24 2021 11:37:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 15 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2021 | award, contract | 003679-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003679-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 18,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 15000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-24T11:37:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0295c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3279",
"name": "NHS London Procurement Partnership"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:492092-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003679-2021-2020/S 202-492092-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6599",
"name": "Answer Digital"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6600",
"name": "Applied Informatics Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6601",
"name": "Cognizant Worldwide Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6602",
"name": "Deliotte LPP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6603",
"name": "Dynamic Health Systems"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6604",
"name": "Factor 50 Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6605",
"name": "IBM"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6606",
"name": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6607",
"name": "Learning Health Solutions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6608",
"name": "NEL Commissioning Support Unit"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6609",
"name": "Optimus IT Infra Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6610",
"name": "Solidsoft Reply"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6611",
"name": "Stalis Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN500756",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: General Clinical Digital Professional Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1: General Clinical Digital Professional Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Cloud Hosting, Environment Build, Operation and Maintenance Professional Services,",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2: Cloud Hosting, Environment Build, Operation and Maintenance Professional Services,",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3: Design, Development, and Deployment Professional Services,",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 3: Design, Development, and Deployment Professional Services,",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4: Support Professional Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 4: Support Professional Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clinical Digital Professional Services (CDPS) Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A new framework agreement covering the full suite of clinical digital professional services, including services pertaining to both proprietary solutions and opensource solutions. All standalone, clinical system focused professional services, will be covered.\nThe authority intends to award this framework via four lots as follows:\nLot 1: General Clinical Digital Professional Services,\nLot 2: Cloud Hosting, Environment Build, Operation and Maintenance Professional Services,\nLot 3: Design, Development, and Deployment Professional Services,\nLot 4: Support Professional Services.\nThe framework agreement will allow for further competition and direct award to all awarded suppliers. In order to facilitate direct award, this framework will require the submission of national list pricing that will be published in a catalogue to all potential drawdown authorities in full and unrestricted.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3279",
"name": "NHS London Procurement Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 4YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 200 Great Dover Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lpp.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lpp.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS London Procurement Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Neil Robertson",
"email": "Neil.Robertson@lpp.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2071886680"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6599",
"name": "Answer Digital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Answer Digital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6600",
"name": "Applied Informatics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Applied Informatics Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6601",
"name": "Cognizant Worldwide Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cognizant Worldwide Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6602",
"name": "Deliotte LPP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Deliotte LPP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6603",
"name": "Dynamic Health Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bradford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dynamic Health Systems"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6604",
"name": "Factor 50 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Factor 50 Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6605",
"name": "IBM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IBM"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6606",
"name": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6607",
"name": "Learning Health Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Learning Health Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6608",
"name": "NEL Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NEL Commissioning Support Unit"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6609",
"name": "Optimus IT Infra Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chiswick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Optimus IT Infra Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6610",
"name": "Solidsoft Reply",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Solidsoft Reply"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6611",
"name": "Stalis Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Eynsham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stalis Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6612",
"name": "Guys and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Guys and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003679-2021-2020/S 202-492092-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003679-2021-2020/S 202-492092-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003679-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 18,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 15000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-24T11:37:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0295c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3279",
"name": "NHS London Procurement Partnership"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:492092-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "003679-2021-2020/S 202-492092-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6599",
"name": "Answer Digital"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6600",
"name": "Applied Informatics Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6601",
"name": "Cognizant Worldwide Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6602",
"name": "Deliotte LPP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6603",
"name": "Dynamic Health Systems"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6604",
"name": "Factor 50 Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6605",
"name": "IBM"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6606",
"name": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6607",
"name": "Learning Health Solutions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6608",
"name": "NEL Commissioning Support Unit"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6609",
"name": "Optimus IT Infra Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6610",
"name": "Solidsoft Reply"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6611",
"name": "Stalis Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN500756",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1: General Clinical Digital Professional Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1: General Clinical Digital Professional Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Cloud Hosting, Environment Build, Operation and Maintenance Professional Services,",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 2: Cloud Hosting, Environment Build, Operation and Maintenance Professional Services,",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3: Design, Development, and Deployment Professional Services,",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 3: Design, Development, and Deployment Professional Services,",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4: Support Professional Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 4: Support Professional Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clinical Digital Professional Services (CDPS) Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "A new framework agreement covering the full suite of clinical digital professional services, including services pertaining to both proprietary solutions and opensource solutions. All standalone, clinical system focused professional services, will be covered.\nThe authority intends to award this framework via four lots as follows:\nLot 1: General Clinical Digital Professional Services,\nLot 2: Cloud Hosting, Environment Build, Operation and Maintenance Professional Services,\nLot 3: Design, Development, and Deployment Professional Services,\nLot 4: Support Professional Services.\nThe framework agreement will allow for further competition and direct award to all awarded suppliers. In order to facilitate direct award, this framework will require the submission of national list pricing that will be published in a catalogue to all potential drawdown authorities in full and unrestricted.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3279",
"name": "NHS London Procurement Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 4YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 200 Great Dover Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lpp.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.lpp.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS London Procurement Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Neil Robertson",
"email": "Neil.Robertson@lpp.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2071886680"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6599",
"name": "Answer Digital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Answer Digital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6600",
"name": "Applied Informatics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Applied Informatics Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6601",
"name": "Cognizant Worldwide Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cognizant Worldwide Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6602",
"name": "Deliotte LPP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Deliotte LPP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6603",
"name": "Dynamic Health Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bradford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dynamic Health Systems"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6604",
"name": "Factor 50 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Factor 50 Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6605",
"name": "IBM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IBM"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6606",
"name": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Insight Direct (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6607",
"name": "Learning Health Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Learning Health Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6608",
"name": "NEL Commissioning Support Unit",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NEL Commissioning Support Unit"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6609",
"name": "Optimus IT Infra Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Chiswick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Optimus IT Infra Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6610",
"name": "Solidsoft Reply",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Solidsoft Reply"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6611",
"name": "Stalis Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Eynsham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stalis Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6612",
"name": "Guys and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Guys and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003679-2021-2020/S 202-492092-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003679-2021-2020/S 202-492092-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}