Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
Clinical database National Intestinal Failure Registry - Data extracts to NHSE: admission times, completions, waits. Centres receive data on infection rates and benchmarking of services. Will be moving their registry to the ORP so costs will continue to be about facilitating data extracts with clinical interpretation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b8ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082747-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 14:01:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082747-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057955-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057931-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082747-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:01:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGW-2481-PVYL",
"name": "The British Association for Parenteral and Enteral Nutrition (BAPEN)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clinical database National Intestinal Failure Registry",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clinical database National Intestinal Failure Registry - Data extracts to NHSE: admission times, completions, waits. Centres receive data on infection rates and benchmarking of services. Will be moving their registry to the ORP so costs will continue to be about facilitating data extracts with clinical interpretation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Ward",
"email": "christopher.ward36@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGW-2481-PVYL",
"name": "The British Association for Parenteral and Enteral Nutrition (BAPEN)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG6 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spirella Building Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bapen.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGW-2481-PVYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bapen@bapen.org.uk",
"telephone": "01462 341422"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clinical database National Intestinal Failure Registry",
"value": {
"amount": 61020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73224
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:01:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Service well defined as per contract / service specification."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082747-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:01:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGW-2481-PVYL",
"name": "The British Association for Parenteral and Enteral Nutrition (BAPEN)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clinical database National Intestinal Failure Registry",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clinical database National Intestinal Failure Registry - Data extracts to NHSE: admission times, completions, waits. Centres receive data on infection rates and benchmarking of services. Will be moving their registry to the ORP so costs will continue to be about facilitating data extracts with clinical interpretation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Ward",
"email": "christopher.ward36@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGW-2481-PVYL",
"name": "The British Association for Parenteral and Enteral Nutrition (BAPEN)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG6 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spirella Building Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bapen.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGW-2481-PVYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bapen@bapen.org.uk",
"telephone": "01462 341422"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clinical database National Intestinal Failure Registry",
"value": {
"amount": 61020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73224
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082747-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082747-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:01:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Service well defined as per contract / service specification."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057955-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T11:15:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clinical database National Intestinal Failure Registry",
"value": {
"amount": 156986,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 188282.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057955-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057955-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:15:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGW-2481-PVYL",
"name": "The British Association for Parenteral and Enteral Nutrition (BAPEN)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clinical database National Intestinal Failure Registry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clinical database National Intestinal Failure Registry - Data extracts to NHSE: admission times, completions, waits. Centres receive data on infection rates and benchmarking of services. Will be moving their registry to the ORP so costs will continue to be about facilitating data extracts with clinical interpretation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Ward",
"email": "christopher.ward36@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGW-2481-PVYL",
"name": "The British Association for Parenteral and Enteral Nutrition (BAPEN)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG6 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spirella Building Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bapen.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGW-2481-PVYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bapen@bapen.org.uk",
"telephone": "01462 341422"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057931-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T10:59:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clinical database National Intestinal Failure Registry",
"value": {
"amount": 156986,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 188282.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057931-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057931-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T10:59:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGW-2481-PVYL",
"name": "The British Association for Parenteral and Enteral Nutrition (BAPEN)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8ce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Clinical database National Intestinal Failure Registry",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clinical database National Intestinal Failure Registry - Database",
"riskDetails": "Non compliance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Ward",
"email": "christopher.ward36@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGW-2481-PVYL",
"name": "The British Association for Parenteral and Enteral Nutrition (BAPEN)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG6 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spirella Building Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bapen.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGW-2481-PVYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bapen@bapen.org.uk",
"telephone": "01462 341422"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}