← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Clinical Coding Delivery Support

Buyer: University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerUniversity Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 May 2026

What is being bought

3 month contract to assist clinical coding reduce backlog

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Clinical Coding Delivery Support

Statusactive
Value£81,070

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068440
Latest release ID046443-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 20 2026 13:33:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 May 2026award, contract046443-2026
16 Apr 2026award, contract034719-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046443-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T14:33:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068440",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
    "name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79620000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08335477",
          "name": "Monmouth Partners Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C413618",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Clinical Coding Delivery Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "3 month contract to assist clinical coding reduce backlog",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
      "name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "POOLE",
        "postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Georgina Mountney",
        "email": "georgina.mountney@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08335477",
      "name": "Monmouth Partners Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2N 4JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "60 St Martins Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08335477",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gemma.haddow@monmouthpartners.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Clinical Coding Delivery Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81070,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 97284
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046443-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046443-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:33:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 May 2026 · 046443-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046443-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-20T14:33:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068440",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
    "name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79620000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08335477",
          "name": "Monmouth Partners Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C413618",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Clinical Coding Delivery Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "3 month contract to assist clinical coding reduce backlog",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
      "name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "POOLE",
        "postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Georgina Mountney",
        "email": "georgina.mountney@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08335477",
      "name": "Monmouth Partners Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2N 4JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "60 St Martins Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08335477",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gemma.haddow@monmouthpartners.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Clinical Coding Delivery Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81070,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 97284
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046443-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046443-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:33:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Apr 2026 · 034719-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034719-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-16T13:55:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068440",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
    "name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79620000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Clinical Coding Delivery Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 81070,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 97284
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "034719-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034719-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-16T13:55:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08335477",
          "name": "Monmouth Partners Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C413618",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Clinical Coding Delivery Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "3 month contract to assist clinical coding reduce backlog",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
      "name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "POOLE",
        "postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Georgina Mountney",
        "email": "georgina.mountney@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08335477",
      "name": "Monmouth Partners Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2N 4JS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "60 St Martins Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08335477",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gemma.haddow@monmouthpartners.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}