Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust →
This project is for a Clinical room hire utilised for a F2F meetings consultation with.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c7cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064827-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 14:27:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064827-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T15:27:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184481",
"name": "St Lukes Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clinical / admin Room Hire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project is for a Clinical room hire utilised for a F2F meetings consultation with.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taofeeq Ladega",
"email": "taofeeq.ladega@sabp.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184481",
"name": "St Lukes Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warren Rd, Guildford, Surrey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@surreyilc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clinical / Admin Room Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 18550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22260
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T15:27:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T15:27:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184481",
"name": "St Lukes Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clinical / admin Room Hire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project is for a Clinical room hire utilised for a F2F meetings consultation with.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taofeeq Ladega",
"email": "taofeeq.ladega@sabp.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184481",
"name": "St Lukes Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warren Rd, Guildford, Surrey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@surreyilc.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clinical / Admin Room Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 18550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22260
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T15:27:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}