Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This was a restricted invited procurement for the refurbishment of Cliffe House Play Area in Kirklees
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ebdd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078452-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 12:12:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078452-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T12:12:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03361333",
"name": "TIMOTAY LANDSCAPES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCEGS-179",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cliffe House Play Area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This was a restricted invited procurement for the refurbishment of Cliffe House Play Area in Kirklees",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03361333",
"name": "TIMOTAY LANDSCAPES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN29 7QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crispin House 14 Hinwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.timotayplayscapes.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03361333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@timotayplayscapes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDQB-3442-TJPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cliffe House Play Area",
"value": {
"amount": 207807.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 241360.41
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 Week possible extension if required to complete the works"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T12:12:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T12:12:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebdd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03361333",
"name": "TIMOTAY LANDSCAPES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCEGS-179",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cliffe House Play Area",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This was a restricted invited procurement for the refurbishment of Cliffe House Play Area in Kirklees",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"name": "The Council of the Borough of Kirklees",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 2TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Ramsden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHZ-9111-QHMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03361333",
"name": "TIMOTAY LANDSCAPES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN29 7QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crispin House 14 Hinwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.timotayplayscapes.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03361333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@timotayplayscapes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDQB-3442-TJPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cliffe House Play Area",
"value": {
"amount": 207807.89,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 241360.41
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 Week possible extension if required to complete the works"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T12:12:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}