Lot 2716
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Oaklands School - TW3 4BU Transport required Mon to Fri in a Saloon 1 x pupil from Ashford Route to start on Monday 07/09/26
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f222 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083851-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 11:05:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083851-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T12:05:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f222",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2716",
"relatedLot": "2716",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3086",
"name": "XPERT CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2716"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1391504",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2716",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Oaklands School - TW3 4BU\nTransport required Mon to Fri in a Saloon \n1 x pupil from Ashford\nRoute to start on Monday 07/09/26",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3086",
"name": "XPERT CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT198EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Xpert Cars Ltd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xpertcars.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bilal Bin Naeem",
"email": "info@xpertcars.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 70583.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70583.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T12:05:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T12:05:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f222",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2716",
"relatedLot": "2716",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3086",
"name": "XPERT CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2716"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1391504",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2716",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Oaklands School - TW3 4BU\nTransport required Mon to Fri in a Saloon \n1 x pupil from Ashford\nRoute to start on Monday 07/09/26",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3086",
"name": "XPERT CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT198EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Xpert Cars Ltd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xpertcars.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bilal Bin Naeem",
"email": "info@xpertcars.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 70583.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70583.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T12:05:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}