← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND

Buyer: Surrey County Council →

BuyerSurrey County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Sept 2026

What is being bought

Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Frimley Green Youth Centre (Camberley) X1 Pupil (Dorking) NO PA X1 Saloon x3 Days per week (We think Wednesday-Friday but this could be changed)

Lot details

Lot 2728

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND

Statusactive
Value£16,941

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06f12b
Latest release ID083421-2026
Latest release timestampThu Sep 03 2026 11:02:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Sept 2026award, contract083421-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083421-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T12:02:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f12b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
    "name": "Surrey County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "2728",
          "relatedLot": "2728",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-14266",
          "name": "uk car service"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2728"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SA1391047",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2728",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Frimley Green Youth Centre (Camberley)\nX1 Pupil (Dorking)\nNO PA\nX1 Saloon\nx3 Days per week (We think Wednesday-Friday but this could be changed)",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
      "name": "Surrey County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reigate",
        "postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
        "email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14266",
      "name": "uk car service",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU213AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "38 Brookfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ukcarservice.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Waseem Akhtar",
        "email": "mail@ukcarservice.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16940.57,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16940.57
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083421-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083421-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T12:02:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Sept 2026 · 083421-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083421-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T12:02:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f12b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
    "name": "Surrey County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "2728",
          "relatedLot": "2728",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-14266",
          "name": "uk car service"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2728"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SA1391047",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2728",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Frimley Green Youth Centre (Camberley)\nX1 Pupil (Dorking)\nNO PA\nX1 Saloon\nx3 Days per week (We think Wednesday-Friday but this could be changed)",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
      "name": "Surrey County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ26",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reigate",
        "postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
        "email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-14266",
      "name": "uk car service",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU213AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "38 Brookfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ukcarservice.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Waseem Akhtar",
        "email": "mail@ukcarservice.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16940.57,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16940.57
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083421-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083421-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T12:02:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}