Lot 2717
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Disability Challengers Guildford (GU1 1TU) Vehicle Required: Medium MPV Days of Travel: Wednesdays and Fridays (2 days per week) Seating Arrangement: The pupil will be seated in the rear row of the vehicle, with the Passenger Assistant/chaperone seated in the middle row. Passenger Assistant: Male PA required for behaviour management and safeguarding purposes. Passenger: 1 pupil from Hurst Green, Oxted. Harness Requirement: The pupil will require a harness whilst travelling. Surrey will arrange for the harness to be ordered; however, the parent can provide their own equipment on loan if the harness is not received before the first day of transport. Meet and Greet: The family has requested a meet and greet before transport commences and is available between 06/09/2026 and 08/09/2026 for introductions. Transport Start Date: Wednesday 09/09/2026. Additional Information: Due to the pupil's behavioural needs, a male Passenger Assistant is required to support safe travel and maintain appropriate safeguarding arrangements for both the pupil and transport crew. Operators must ensure the agreed seating arrangement can be accommodated within the vehicle and that the harness can be safely fitted in accordance with manufacturer guidance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ee78 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082152-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 11:32:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082152-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082152-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T12:32:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9007",
"name": "ANGEL CARS (WOKING) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1389897",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Disability Challengers Guildford (GU1 1TU)\nVehicle Required: Medium MPV\nDays of Travel: Wednesdays and Fridays (2 days per week)\nSeating Arrangement: The pupil will be seated in the rear row of the vehicle, with the Passenger Assistant/chaperone seated in the middle row.\nPassenger Assistant: Male PA required for behaviour management and safeguarding purposes.\nPassenger: 1 pupil from Hurst Green, Oxted.\nHarness Requirement: The pupil will require a harness whilst travelling. Surrey will arrange for the harness to be ordered; however, the parent can provide their own equipment on loan if the harness is not received before the first day of transport.\nMeet and Greet: The family has requested a meet and greet before transport commences and is available between 06/09/2026 and 08/09/2026 for introductions.\nTransport Start Date: Wednesday 09/09/2026.\nAdditional Information:\n Due to the pupil's behavioural needs, a male Passenger Assistant is required to support safe travel and maintain appropriate safeguarding arrangements for both the pupil and transport crew. Operators must ensure the agreed seating arrangement can be accommodated within the vehicle and that the harness can be safely fitted in accordance with manufacturer guidance.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9007",
"name": "ANGEL CARS (WOKING) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Walton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ZAFAR SHEIKH",
"email": "angelcaruk@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 25535.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25535.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T12:32:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082152-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T12:32:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9007",
"name": "ANGEL CARS (WOKING) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1389897",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Disability Challengers Guildford (GU1 1TU)\nVehicle Required: Medium MPV\nDays of Travel: Wednesdays and Fridays (2 days per week)\nSeating Arrangement: The pupil will be seated in the rear row of the vehicle, with the Passenger Assistant/chaperone seated in the middle row.\nPassenger Assistant: Male PA required for behaviour management and safeguarding purposes.\nPassenger: 1 pupil from Hurst Green, Oxted.\nHarness Requirement: The pupil will require a harness whilst travelling. Surrey will arrange for the harness to be ordered; however, the parent can provide their own equipment on loan if the harness is not received before the first day of transport.\nMeet and Greet: The family has requested a meet and greet before transport commences and is available between 06/09/2026 and 08/09/2026 for introductions.\nTransport Start Date: Wednesday 09/09/2026.\nAdditional Information:\n Due to the pupil's behavioural needs, a male Passenger Assistant is required to support safe travel and maintain appropriate safeguarding arrangements for both the pupil and transport crew. Operators must ensure the agreed seating arrangement can be accommodated within the vehicle and that the harness can be safely fitted in accordance with manufacturer guidance.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9007",
"name": "ANGEL CARS (WOKING) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Walton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ZAFAR SHEIKH",
"email": "angelcaruk@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 25535.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25535.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T12:32:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}