Lot 2717
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Forest Bridge School - SL6 1BN Transport required Mon to Fri in MPV Medium for 2 children and a PA for behaviour management and Epilepsy - 999 protocol 1 x child from Camberley -assigned PA for Epilepsy - seizure awareness / 999 protocol 1 x child from West End, Woking - assigned PA for behaviour PLEASE NOTE - Taxi can arrive to school at 15:15pm and please allow for 10-15 minute transition waiting time PA requires good communication with children and school staff Route to start Monday 07/09/26
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e9c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080007-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 14:10:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080007-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080007-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T15:10:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1697",
"name": "Brookwood Cars and Taxis"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1388286",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Forest Bridge School - SL6 1BN\nTransport required Mon to Fri in MPV Medium for 2 children and a PA for behaviour management and Epilepsy - 999 protocol\n1 x child from Camberley -assigned PA for Epilepsy - seizure awareness / 999 protocol \n1 x child from West End, Woking - assigned PA for behaviour\nPLEASE NOTE - Taxi can arrive to school at 15:15pm and please allow for 10-15 minute transition waiting time\nPA requires good communication with children and school staff\nRoute to start Monday 07/09/26",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1697",
"name": "Brookwood Cars and Taxis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU240AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brookwood Cars & Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brookwoodcars.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Awais Khan",
"email": "awaiskhan149@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 52553.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52553.57
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T15:10:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080007-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T15:10:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1697",
"name": "Brookwood Cars and Taxis"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1388286",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Forest Bridge School - SL6 1BN\nTransport required Mon to Fri in MPV Medium for 2 children and a PA for behaviour management and Epilepsy - 999 protocol\n1 x child from Camberley -assigned PA for Epilepsy - seizure awareness / 999 protocol \n1 x child from West End, Woking - assigned PA for behaviour\nPLEASE NOTE - Taxi can arrive to school at 15:15pm and please allow for 10-15 minute transition waiting time\nPA requires good communication with children and school staff\nRoute to start Monday 07/09/26",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1697",
"name": "Brookwood Cars and Taxis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU240AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brookwood Cars & Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brookwoodcars.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Awais Khan",
"email": "awaiskhan149@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 52553.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52553.57
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080007-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080007-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T15:10:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}