Lot 2719
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : School - Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee x 1 students x1 PA - epilepsy no emergency medication x1 Access 8 (8 passenger seats) Location of students - Horley RH6 Location of school - Horsham RH13
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e93e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079752-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 08:36:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079752-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079752-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T09:36:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e93e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2719",
"relatedLot": "2719",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47222",
"name": "Forge Mobility Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2719"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1388012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2719",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : School - Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee \nx 1 students\nx1 PA - epilepsy no emergency medication\nx1 Access 8 (8 passenger seats)\nLocation of students - Horley RH6\nLocation of school - Horsham RH13",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47222",
"name": "Forge Mobility Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH121DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Ridgeland House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taf Nzou",
"email": "taf@forgemobilityservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 158840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079752-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079752-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T09:36:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079752-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T09:36:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e93e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2719",
"relatedLot": "2719",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47222",
"name": "Forge Mobility Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2719"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1388012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2719",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : School - Queen Elizabeth II Silver Jubilee \nx 1 students\nx1 PA - epilepsy no emergency medication\nx1 Access 8 (8 passenger seats)\nLocation of students - Horley RH6\nLocation of school - Horsham RH13",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47222",
"name": "Forge Mobility Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH121DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Ridgeland House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Taf Nzou",
"email": "taf@forgemobilityservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 158840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079752-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079752-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T09:36:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}