Lot 2717
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : 5 Passengers travelling into St Dominics with Passenger Assistant, Large MPV, Guildford to Godalming Passenger Assistant with Diabetes awareness
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e6f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078723-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 16:37:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078723-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078723-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T17:37:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9007",
"name": "ANGEL CARS (WOKING) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1386887",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : 5 Passengers travelling into St Dominics with Passenger Assistant, Large MPV, Guildford to Godalming\nPassenger Assistant with Diabetes awareness",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9007",
"name": "ANGEL CARS (WOKING) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Walton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ZAFAR SHEIKH",
"email": "angelcaruk@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 166440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078723-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078723-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T17:37:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078723-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T17:37:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e6f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9007",
"name": "ANGEL CARS (WOKING) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1386887",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : 5 Passengers travelling into St Dominics with Passenger Assistant, Large MPV, Guildford to Godalming\nPassenger Assistant with Diabetes awareness",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9007",
"name": "ANGEL CARS (WOKING) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Walton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ZAFAR SHEIKH",
"email": "angelcaruk@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 166440,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 166440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078723-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078723-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T17:37:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}