Lot 2709
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : The Park School - GU22 7AT Transport required Mon to Fri in a MPV Medium 7 Seater for 3 pupils Passenger Assistant for Epilepsy - administering emergency medication - will be required to do training with NHS Nurse 1 x pupil from Effingham, Leatherhead - PA for Epilepsy - focal seizures but doesn't fit. He will just go absent. He carried buccolam on him and needs a PA trained in how to administer if he has a seizure lasting longer than 5 minutes. Does not travel in wheelchair - but there may be some days a year where his collapsible wheelchair needs to be transported in boot if there is a day trip at school/activity that requires a lot of walking or he is tired after a big seizure 1 x pupil from Effingham, Leatherhead 1 x pupil from West Horsley, Leatherhead Route to start 03/09/26
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e1b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076377-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 14:54:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076377-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T15:54:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2709",
"relatedLot": "2709",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14266",
"name": "uk car service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2709"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1384554",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2709",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : The Park School - GU22 7AT\nTransport required Mon to Fri in a MPV Medium 7 Seater for 3 pupils\nPassenger Assistant for Epilepsy - administering emergency medication - will be required to do training with NHS Nurse\n1 x pupil from Effingham, Leatherhead - PA for Epilepsy - focal seizures but doesn't fit. He will just go absent. He carried buccolam on him and needs a PA trained in how to administer if he has a seizure lasting longer than 5 minutes. Does not travel in wheelchair - but there may be some days a year where his collapsible wheelchair needs to be transported in boot if there is a day trip at school/activity that requires a lot of walking or he is tired after a big seizure\n1 x pupil from Effingham, Leatherhead\n1 x pupil from West Horsley, Leatherhead\nRoute to start 03/09/26",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14266",
"name": "uk car service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU213AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Brookfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukcarservice.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Waseem Akhtar",
"email": "mail@ukcarservice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 191918.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191918.57
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T15:54:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076377-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T15:54:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e1b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2709",
"relatedLot": "2709",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14266",
"name": "uk car service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2709"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1384554",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2709",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : The Park School - GU22 7AT\nTransport required Mon to Fri in a MPV Medium 7 Seater for 3 pupils\nPassenger Assistant for Epilepsy - administering emergency medication - will be required to do training with NHS Nurse\n1 x pupil from Effingham, Leatherhead - PA for Epilepsy - focal seizures but doesn't fit. He will just go absent. He carried buccolam on him and needs a PA trained in how to administer if he has a seizure lasting longer than 5 minutes. Does not travel in wheelchair - but there may be some days a year where his collapsible wheelchair needs to be transported in boot if there is a day trip at school/activity that requires a lot of walking or he is tired after a big seizure\n1 x pupil from Effingham, Leatherhead\n1 x pupil from West Horsley, Leatherhead\nRoute to start 03/09/26",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14266",
"name": "uk car service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU213AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Brookfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukcarservice.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Waseem Akhtar",
"email": "mail@ukcarservice.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 191918.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 191918.57
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076377-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076377-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T15:54:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}