Lot 2717
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Freemantles - Ripley - GU23 6ED Transport required Mon to Fri in a MPV Medium 7 Seater Passenger Assistant for harmony/ manage behaviours 1 x child from Ash - Will require a High Backed Booster seat with magnetic harness - we will order this in as will need to fit the confirmed vehicle - needs direct attention from PA 1 x child from Godalming - Will require a High backed Booster seat - we will order this in Route to start on Thu 03/09/26
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06df8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075485-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 22:02:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075485-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075485-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T23:02:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9007",
"name": "ANGEL CARS (WOKING) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1383899",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Freemantles - Ripley - GU23 6ED\nTransport required Mon to Fri in a MPV Medium 7 Seater\nPassenger Assistant for harmony/ manage behaviours\n1 x child from Ash - Will require a High Backed Booster seat with magnetic harness - we will order this in as will need to fit the confirmed vehicle - needs direct attention from PA\n1 x child from Godalming - Will require a High backed Booster seat - we will order this in\nRoute to start on Thu 03/09/26",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9007",
"name": "ANGEL CARS (WOKING) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Walton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ZAFAR SHEIKH",
"email": "angelcaruk@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 50595.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50595.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075485-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075485-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T23:02:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075485-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T23:02:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9007",
"name": "ANGEL CARS (WOKING) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1383899",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Freemantles - Ripley - GU23 6ED\nTransport required Mon to Fri in a MPV Medium 7 Seater\nPassenger Assistant for harmony/ manage behaviours\n1 x child from Ash - Will require a High Backed Booster seat with magnetic harness - we will order this in as will need to fit the confirmed vehicle - needs direct attention from PA\n1 x child from Godalming - Will require a High backed Booster seat - we will order this in\nRoute to start on Thu 03/09/26",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9007",
"name": "ANGEL CARS (WOKING) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Walton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ZAFAR SHEIKH",
"email": "angelcaruk@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 50595.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50595.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075485-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075485-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T23:02:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}