Lot 2717
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Freemantles - Ripley - GU23 6ED Transport required in MPV Small Monday to Friday as child will require harness and also requires car seat - This will need to be ordered Passenger Assistant to help manage behaviours 1 x child from Bagshot PLEASE READ - PARENT WILL REQUIRE A MEET AND GREET BEFORE TRANSPORT STARTS Route to start 03/09/26
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dc2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074102-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 10:40:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074102-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074102-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T11:40:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8545",
"name": "STL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1382811",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Freemantles - Ripley - GU23 6ED\nTransport required in MPV Small Monday to Friday as child will require harness and also requires car seat - This will need to be ordered\nPassenger Assistant to help manage behaviours\n1 x child from Bagshot\nPLEASE READ - PARENT WILL REQUIRE A MEET AND GREET BEFORE TRANSPORT STARTS\nRoute to start 03/09/26",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8545",
"name": "STL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "212 Albert Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eddie Pazir",
"email": "surreytransporterslimited@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 8588036,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8588036
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074102-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074102-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:40:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074102-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T11:40:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8545",
"name": "STL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1382811",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Freemantles - Ripley - GU23 6ED\nTransport required in MPV Small Monday to Friday as child will require harness and also requires car seat - This will need to be ordered\nPassenger Assistant to help manage behaviours\n1 x child from Bagshot\nPLEASE READ - PARENT WILL REQUIRE A MEET AND GREET BEFORE TRANSPORT STARTS\nRoute to start 03/09/26",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8545",
"name": "STL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "212 Albert Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eddie Pazir",
"email": "surreytransporterslimited@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 8588036,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8588036
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074102-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074102-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T11:40:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}