Lot 2717
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Hopescourt School - Waterside Drive,Walton-On-Thames,KT12 2FQ x1 students Please note, x1 student travels x5 days a week AM & PM and x1 student travels Thursdays and Fridays AM & PM only x1 PA trained in first aid, seizure awareness following 99 protocol and administration of EpiPen due to allergies x1 MPV Medium (7 passenger seats) Location of students: Guildford & Godalming Location of school: Walton-On-Thames
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06db1d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073654-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 11:18:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073654-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073654-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T12:18:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9007",
"name": "ANGEL CARS (WOKING) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1382318",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Hopescourt School - Waterside Drive,Walton-On-Thames,KT12 2FQ\nx1 students\nPlease note, x1 student travels x5 days a week AM & PM and x1 student travels Thursdays and Fridays AM & PM only\nx1 PA trained in first aid, seizure awareness following 99 protocol and administration of EpiPen due to allergies\nx1 MPV Medium (7 passenger seats)\nLocation of students: Guildford & Godalming\nLocation of school: Walton-On-Thames",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9007",
"name": "ANGEL CARS (WOKING) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Walton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ZAFAR SHEIKH",
"email": "angelcaruk@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 15945000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15945000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073654-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073654-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:18:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073654-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T12:18:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db1d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9007",
"name": "ANGEL CARS (WOKING) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1382318",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Hopescourt School - Waterside Drive,Walton-On-Thames,KT12 2FQ\nx1 students\nPlease note, x1 student travels x5 days a week AM & PM and x1 student travels Thursdays and Fridays AM & PM only\nx1 PA trained in first aid, seizure awareness following 99 protocol and administration of EpiPen due to allergies\nx1 MPV Medium (7 passenger seats)\nLocation of students: Guildford & Godalming\nLocation of school: Walton-On-Thames",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9007",
"name": "ANGEL CARS (WOKING) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Walton Terrace"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ZAFAR SHEIKH",
"email": "angelcaruk@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 15945000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15945000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073654-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073654-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:18:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}