Lot 2717
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Brookways School x3 students x1 PA trained in first aid and Epipen awareness / administration x1 MPV Small (5 passenger seats) Location of students: Stanwell & Ashford Location of school: Sutton
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d828 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072418-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 16:34:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072418-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T17:34:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d828",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8545",
"name": "STL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1381122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Brookways School \nx3 students \nx1 PA trained in first aid and Epipen awareness / administration\nx1 MPV Small (5 passenger seats)\nLocation of students: Stanwell & Ashford\nLocation of school: Sutton",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8545",
"name": "STL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "212 Albert Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eddie Pazir",
"email": "surreytransporterslimited@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 16324643,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16324643
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T17:34:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072418-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T17:34:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d828",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8545",
"name": "STL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1381122",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Brookways School \nx3 students \nx1 PA trained in first aid and Epipen awareness / administration\nx1 MPV Small (5 passenger seats)\nLocation of students: Stanwell & Ashford\nLocation of school: Sutton",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8545",
"name": "STL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "212 Albert Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eddie Pazir",
"email": "surreytransporterslimited@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 16324643,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16324643
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072418-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072418-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T17:34:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}