Lot 2716
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Queensmead House School 1 x student from Esher 1 x student from West Molesey Saloon vehicle No PA required- one student marked as having epilepsy but has not had a seizure in over 4yrs and is no longer under the care of an epilepsy team. Route to start on Thursday 03rd Sept 26
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d75e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072084-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 10:28:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072084-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072084-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:28:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d75e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2716",
"relatedLot": "2716",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21060",
"name": "Angel Cars Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2716"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1381085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2716",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Queensmead House School\n1 x student from Esher\n1 x student from West Molesey\nSaloon vehicle\nNo PA required- one student marked as having epilepsy but has not had a seizure in over 4yrs and is no longer under the care of an epilepsy team. \nRoute to start on Thursday 03rd Sept 26",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21060",
"name": "Angel Cars Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Molesey",
"postalCode": "KT8 2LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2 Griffin House 89 island farm road west molesey surrey kt8 2ln "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angelcarsltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Nash",
"email": "angel.cars@btconnect.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 10620000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10620000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072084-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072084-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:28:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072084-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:28:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d75e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2716",
"relatedLot": "2716",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21060",
"name": "Angel Cars Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2716"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1381085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2716",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Queensmead House School\n1 x student from Esher\n1 x student from West Molesey\nSaloon vehicle\nNo PA required- one student marked as having epilepsy but has not had a seizure in over 4yrs and is no longer under the care of an epilepsy team. \nRoute to start on Thursday 03rd Sept 26",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-21060",
"name": "Angel Cars Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Molesey",
"postalCode": "KT8 2LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2 Griffin House 89 island farm road west molesey surrey kt8 2ln "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.angelcarsltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Nash",
"email": "angel.cars@btconnect.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 10620000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10620000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072084-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072084-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:28:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}