Lot 2716
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Bramley Hill School x1 student agreed to travel alone No PA x1 Saloon (4 passenger seats) Please note, this student has been agreed to travel alone until 12th Feb 2027 and will be reviewed. Location of student: Caterham Location of school: Tadworth
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d723 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071975-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 08:06:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071975-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071975-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T09:06:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d723",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2716",
"relatedLot": "2716",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91658",
"name": "ROAD LINK GATWICK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2716"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1380820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2716",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Bramley Hill School\nx1 student agreed to travel alone\nNo PA\nx1 Saloon (4 passenger seats)\nPlease note, this student has been agreed to travel alone until 12th Feb 2027 and will be reviewed. \nLocation of student: Caterham\nLocation of school: Tadworth",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91658",
"name": "ROAD LINK GATWICK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH108BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Railey Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "RATHIRUBA THIRUVERAHAN",
"email": "rtkaven@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 2727143,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2727143
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071975-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071975-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T09:06:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071975-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T09:06:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d723",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2716",
"relatedLot": "2716",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91658",
"name": "ROAD LINK GATWICK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2716"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1380820",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2716",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Bramley Hill School\nx1 student agreed to travel alone\nNo PA\nx1 Saloon (4 passenger seats)\nPlease note, this student has been agreed to travel alone until 12th Feb 2027 and will be reviewed. \nLocation of student: Caterham\nLocation of school: Tadworth",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91658",
"name": "ROAD LINK GATWICK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH108BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Railey Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "RATHIRUBA THIRUVERAHAN",
"email": "rtkaven@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 2727143,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2727143
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071975-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071975-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T09:06:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}