Lot 2721
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : The Jigsaw (Cranleigh) 2x students from Frimley Green / Frimley 1 x student from Farnham PA required who can engage with students and build good relationships with students and families Minibus required with 2 rows which can accommodate two passengers per row without sitting directly next to each other to give space for all travelling. Route to start on Wednesday 02nd September
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d711 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071944-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 23:18:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071944-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071944-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T00:18:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d711",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2721",
"relatedLot": "2721",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19304",
"name": "Sprint Travel Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2721"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1380866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2721",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : The Jigsaw (Cranleigh) \n2x students from Frimley Green / Frimley\n1 x student from Farnham \nPA required who can engage with students and build good relationships with students and families\nMinibus required with 2 rows which can accommodate two passengers per row without sitting directly next to each other to give space for all travelling. \nRoute to start on Wednesday 02nd September",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19304",
"name": "Sprint Travel Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU228EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Princess Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sprint-travel.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shaukat Ali",
"email": "info@sprint-travel.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 23917500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23917500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071944-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071944-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T00:18:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071944-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T00:18:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d711",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2721",
"relatedLot": "2721",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19304",
"name": "Sprint Travel Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2721"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1380866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2721",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : The Jigsaw (Cranleigh) \n2x students from Frimley Green / Frimley\n1 x student from Farnham \nPA required who can engage with students and build good relationships with students and families\nMinibus required with 2 rows which can accommodate two passengers per row without sitting directly next to each other to give space for all travelling. \nRoute to start on Wednesday 02nd September",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19304",
"name": "Sprint Travel Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU228EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Princess Gardens"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sprint-travel.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shaukat Ali",
"email": "info@sprint-travel.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 23917500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23917500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071944-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071944-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T00:18:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}