Lot 2716
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Big Hat Bush Camp- 123 Almners Road, Lyne, Chertsey, KT16 0BH 1 x student from Whyteleafe Attends on a Tuesday and Thursday- drop off @ 09:45, pick up at 13:45. Saloon vehicle required. Route to start on Tuesday 09th June and will run for the remainder of this academic year
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cb2b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066368-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 14:49:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066368-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066368-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:49:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2716",
"relatedLot": "2716",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7927",
"name": "Optimum Cars Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2716"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1365330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2716",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Big Hat Bush Camp- 123 Almners Road, Lyne, Chertsey, KT16 0BH\n1 x student from Whyteleafe\nAttends on a Tuesday and Thursday- drop off @ 09:45, pick up at 13:45. \nSaloon vehicle required. \nRoute to start on Tuesday 09th June and will run for the remainder of this academic year",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7927",
"name": "Optimum Cars Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey ",
"postalCode": "RH1 1QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 clarendon road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.optimumcars.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Md Razzak",
"email": "optimumcarslimited@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 202057,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 202057
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066368-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066368-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:49:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066368-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T15:49:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cb2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2716",
"relatedLot": "2716",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7927",
"name": "Optimum Cars Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2716"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1365330",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2716",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Big Hat Bush Camp- 123 Almners Road, Lyne, Chertsey, KT16 0BH\n1 x student from Whyteleafe\nAttends on a Tuesday and Thursday- drop off @ 09:45, pick up at 13:45. \nSaloon vehicle required. \nRoute to start on Tuesday 09th June and will run for the remainder of this academic year",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7927",
"name": "Optimum Cars Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey ",
"postalCode": "RH1 1QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 clarendon road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.optimumcars.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Md Razzak",
"email": "optimumcarslimited@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 202057,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 202057
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066368-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066368-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T15:49:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}