Lot 2728
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - Child Mainstream : Jubilee High School x2 Students No PA x1 Saloon Car Longcross, Ottershaw, Addlestone
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ca24 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065856-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 19:55:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065856-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065856-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T20:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2728",
"relatedLot": "2728",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121343",
"name": "AZ Cars woking ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2728"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1355461",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2728",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - Child Mainstream",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - Child Mainstream : Jubilee High School\nx2 Students\nNo PA\nx1 Saloon Car\nLongcross, Ottershaw, Addlestone",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121343",
"name": "AZ Cars woking ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Bateson Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.azcarswoking.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "asim zaib",
"email": "a.zcars@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - Child Mainstream",
"value": {
"amount": 2878857,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2878857
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065856-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065856-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T20:55:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065856-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T20:55:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2728",
"relatedLot": "2728",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121343",
"name": "AZ Cars woking ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2728"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1355461",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2728",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - Child Mainstream",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - Child Mainstream : Jubilee High School\nx2 Students\nNo PA\nx1 Saloon Car\nLongcross, Ottershaw, Addlestone",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121343",
"name": "AZ Cars woking ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU215LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Bateson Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.azcarswoking.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "asim zaib",
"email": "a.zcars@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - Child Mainstream",
"value": {
"amount": 2878857,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2878857
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065856-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065856-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T20:55:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}