Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — 100% Price
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Supply and Installation of Clevertouch screens with integrated PC's for a Cambridgeshire School - CB4 16xOPS PC i5 12th Gen 256GB SSD Win11 PRO inc 1Yr RTB 6x Clevertouch Impact Max2 16x installation 16x removal and disposal of current equipment
UKH12, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — 100% Price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer equipment and supplies | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Computer equipment and supplies (30200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,220 | 3 median · 36 average (504 of 1,220 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (555 of 1,220 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH12 | 3 | 13 median · 13 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 26 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058934 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049245-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 15 2025 14:57:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049245-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-08-19T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | All submissions MUST be provided electronically via the Council's e-tendering portal - ProContract. More details can be found here: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=08bc75a6-fc78-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=eacb154d-2379-f011-813a-005056b64545 Any bids submitted in any other way will be rejected. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £37,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | tender | 049245-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049245-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T15:57:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058934",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "16159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "100% Price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The award criteria is based on:\n100% Price\nPlease refer to the tender documents for more details."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Installation must be completed before 1st September 2025. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clevertouch Boards - 16159",
"value": {
"amount": 37000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=34949165-dc79-f011-813a-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Invitation to tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "049245-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049245-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T15:57:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of Clevertouch screens with integrated PC's for a Cambridgeshire School - CB4 \n16xOPS PC i5 12th Gen 256GB SSD Win11 PRO inc 1Yr RTB \n6x Clevertouch Impact Max2 \n16x installation \n16x removal and disposal of current equipment",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions MUST be provided electronically via the Council's e-tendering portal - ProContract.\nMore details can be found here:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=08bc75a6-fc78-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=eacb154d-2379-f011-813a-005056b64545\nAny bids submitted in any other way will be rejected.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leisha Joy",
"email": "Leisha.joy@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049245-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T15:57:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058934",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "16159",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "100% Price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The award criteria is based on:\n100% Price\nPlease refer to the tender documents for more details."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Installation must be completed before 1st September 2025. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clevertouch Boards - 16159",
"value": {
"amount": 37000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=34949165-dc79-f011-813a-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Invitation to tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "049245-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049245-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T15:57:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of Clevertouch screens with integrated PC's for a Cambridgeshire School - CB4 \n16xOPS PC i5 12th Gen 256GB SSD Win11 PRO inc 1Yr RTB \n6x Clevertouch Impact Max2 \n16x installation \n16x removal and disposal of current equipment",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions MUST be provided electronically via the Council's e-tendering portal - ProContract.\nMore details can be found here:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=08bc75a6-fc78-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=eacb154d-2379-f011-813a-005056b64545\nAny bids submitted in any other way will be rejected.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leisha Joy",
"email": "Leisha.joy@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}