Lot 1
Employers Agent on development project at Marske Sands
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Beyond Housing Limited →
Clerks of Works Consultancy Services
UK
Employers Agent on development project at Marske Sands
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building services consultancy services (71315210); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 3,467 | 3 median · 30.6 average (894 of 3,467 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (993 of 3,467 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 759 | 2 median · 83 average (181 of 759 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (221 of 759 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c349 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062727-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 11:00:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062727-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062727-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-03T12:00:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c349",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "062727-2026-BH-2022-0109-17-1",
"title": "Clerk of Works Marske Sands Development",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05042368",
"name": "Hickton Quality Control"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2022-0109-17",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Employers Agent on development project at Marske Sands",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clerk of Works at Marske Sands Development",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clerks of Works Consultancy Services",
"classification": {
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded through the Beyond Housing Development Consultants Framework. Notice reference: 2025/S 000-003915",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO127BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beyondhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen earle-waite",
"email": "Procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05042368",
"name": "Hickton Quality Control",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05042368",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hickton Quality Control"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60819",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062727-2026-BH-2022-0109-17-1",
"title": "Clerk of Works Marske Sands Development",
"value": {
"amount": 32944,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062727-2026-BH-2022-0109-17-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062727-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-03T12:00:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c349",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "062727-2026-BH-2022-0109-17-1",
"title": "Clerk of Works Marske Sands Development",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05042368",
"name": "Hickton Quality Control"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH-2022-0109-17",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Employers Agent on development project at Marske Sands",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clerk of Works at Marske Sands Development",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clerks of Works Consultancy Services",
"classification": {
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded through the Beyond Housing Development Consultants Framework. Notice reference: 2025/S 000-003915",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7814",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO127BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook House, 4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beyondhousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7814",
"scheme": "GB-MPR",
"legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen earle-waite",
"email": "Procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05042368",
"name": "Hickton Quality Control",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05042368",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Hickton Quality Control"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60819",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice London",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice London"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062727-2026-BH-2022-0109-17-1",
"title": "Clerk of Works Marske Sands Development",
"value": {
"amount": 32944,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062727-2026-BH-2022-0109-17-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}