Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
Cleft Registry and Audit Network (CRANE) - SSQDs, activity and outcomes data extracts
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb5c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080670-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 08:56:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080670-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059088-2026 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059083-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080670-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T09:56:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNX-8831-LRZX",
"name": "The Royal College of Surgeons of England"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440416",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleft Registry and Audit Network (CRANE)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleft Registry and Audit Network (CRANE) - SSQDs, activity and outcomes data extracts",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christopher.ward36@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNX-8831-LRZX",
"name": "The Royal College of Surgeons of England",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38-43 Lincoln's Inn Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rcseng.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNX-8831-LRZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@rcseng.ac.uk",
"telephone": "020 7405 3474"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleft Registry and Audit Network (CRANE)",
"value": {
"amount": 426428,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 511713.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "SSQDs, activity and outcomes data extracts. Used in policy and commissioning development"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080670-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080670-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T09:56:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Service definition contains all service requirements."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080670-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T09:56:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNX-8831-LRZX",
"name": "The Royal College of Surgeons of England"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440416",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleft Registry and Audit Network (CRANE)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleft Registry and Audit Network (CRANE) - SSQDs, activity and outcomes data extracts",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christopher.ward36@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNX-8831-LRZX",
"name": "The Royal College of Surgeons of England",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38-43 Lincoln's Inn Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rcseng.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNX-8831-LRZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@rcseng.ac.uk",
"telephone": "020 7405 3474"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleft Registry and Audit Network (CRANE)",
"value": {
"amount": 426428,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 511713.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "SSQDs, activity and outcomes data extracts. Used in policy and commissioning development"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080670-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080670-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T09:56:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Service definition contains all service requirements."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059088-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T15:48:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleft Registry and Audit Network (CRANE)",
"value": {
"amount": 426428,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 511713.6
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "SSQDs, activity and outcomes data extracts. Used in policy and commissioning development"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059088-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059088-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T15:48:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNX-8831-LRZX",
"name": "The Royal College of Surgeons of England"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440416",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleft Registry and Audit Network (CRANE)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleft Registry and Audit Network (CRANE) - SSQDs, activity and outcomes data extracts",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christopher.ward36@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNX-8831-LRZX",
"name": "The Royal College of Surgeons of England",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38-43 Lincoln's Inn Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rcseng.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNX-8831-LRZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@rcseng.ac.uk",
"telephone": "020 7405 3474"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059083-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T15:42:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cleft Registry and Audit Network (CRANE)",
"value": {
"amount": 426428,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 511713.6
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "SSQDs, activity and outcomes data extracts. Used in policy and commissioning development"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059083-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059083-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T15:42:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNX-8831-LRZX",
"name": "The Royal College of Surgeons of England"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440416",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cleft Registry and Audit Network (CRANE)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cleft Registry and Audit Network (CRANE) - SSQDs, activity and outcomes data extracts",
"riskDetails": "Loss of vital data and information processing",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christopher.ward36@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNX-8831-LRZX",
"name": "The Royal College of Surgeons of England",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38-43 Lincoln's Inn Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rcseng.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNX-8831-LRZX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "reception@rcseng.ac.uk",
"telephone": "020 7405 3474"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}