Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
CLEAR Ice Specimen Bags MYORCLEAR Size: 5" x 52.5 Single part request forms with specimen bags attached securely on the reverse.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d187 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067452-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 11:45:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067452-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T12:45:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d187",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection bag"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164546",
"name": "Jones & Brooks Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CLEAR Ice Specimen Bags",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CLEAR Ice Specimen Bags MYORCLEAR \nSize: 5\" x 52.5 \nSingle part request forms with specimen bags attached securely on the reverse.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefeld",
"postalCode": "WF1 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ and education Centre, Aberford Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midyorks.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Adamson",
"email": "philip.adamson2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01924541493"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164546",
"name": "Jones & Brooks Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@jones-brooks.co.uk",
"telephone": "01706645088"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CLEAR Ice Specimen Bags",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:45:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067452-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T12:45:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d187",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection bag"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164546",
"name": "Jones & Brooks Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CLEAR Ice Specimen Bags",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CLEAR Ice Specimen Bags MYORCLEAR \nSize: 5\" x 52.5 \nSingle part request forms with specimen bags attached securely on the reverse.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefeld",
"postalCode": "WF1 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ and education Centre, Aberford Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midyorks.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPB-4248-VJQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phil Adamson",
"email": "philip.adamson2@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01924541493"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164546",
"name": "Jones & Brooks Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL16 2SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@jones-brooks.co.uk",
"telephone": "01706645088"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CLEAR Ice Specimen Bags",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067452-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067452-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:45:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}