Lot 1 - Taxis & PHV's, Lot 2 LGV's, Lot 3 HGV's
Lot 1 - Taxis, Hackney and PHV
Award criteria
Approach and organisational specialism — 60
Interest Rate — 40
Provision of vehicle finance in the form of preferential loans to support the GM Clean Air Programme.
UK · UK · UK
Lot 1 - Taxis, Hackney and PHV
Award criteria
Approach and organisational specialism — 60
Interest Rate — 40
Commercial Light Goods Vehicles
Award criteria
Approach and organisational specialism — 60
Interest Rate — 40
HGV's
Award criteria
Approach and organisational specialism — 60
Interest Rate — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial and insurance services | Not published |
| 2 | Financial and insurance services | Not published |
| 3 | Financial and insurance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial and insurance services (66000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,758 | 3 median · 17.2 average (1,185 of 2,758 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,317 of 2,758 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 894 | 5 median · 28.1 average (349 of 894 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (388 of 894 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02d684 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020245-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 18 2021 15:38:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 6 |
| Contracts in latest release | 6 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2021 | award, contract | 020245-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020245-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "33",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "40",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "34",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "41",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "28",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "35",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "42",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "29",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "36",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "43",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "30",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "37",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "44",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "31",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "38",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 120000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 120000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 120000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 120000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "32",
"value": 120000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "39",
"value": 120000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 120000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-18T16:38:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d684",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5677",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:492085-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "020245-2021-1",
"title": "Clean Vehicle Financier Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25981",
"name": "Hampshire Trust Bank Plc"
}
]
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25982",
"name": "Haydock Finance Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25983",
"name": "Shire Leasing Plc"
}
]
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25984",
"name": "RCI Financial Services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25985",
"name": "Close Brothers Limited (Asset)"
}
]
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-Close Brothers Limited (Motor)-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25986",
"name": "Close Brothers (Motor)"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN502107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Taxis & PHV's, Lot 2 LGV's, Lot 3 HGV's",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - Taxis, Hackney and PHV",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach and organisational specialism",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Interest Rate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Commercial Light Goods Vehicles",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach and organisational specialism",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Interest Rate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "HGV's",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach and organisational specialism",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Interest Rate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clean Vehicle Financier Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of vehicle finance in the form of preferential loans to support the GM Clean Air Programme.",
"classification": {
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5677",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Deborah Rawle",
"email": "deborah.rawle@tfgm.com",
"telephone": "+44 1612441153"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25981",
"name": "Hampshire Trust Bank Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire Trust Bank Plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25982",
"name": "Haydock Finance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Haydock Finance Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25983",
"name": "Shire Leasing Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shire Leasing Plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25984",
"name": "RCI Financial Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Rickmansworth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RCI Financial Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25985",
"name": "Close Brothers Limited (Asset)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Close Brothers Limited (Asset)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25986",
"name": "Close Brothers (Motor)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Close Brothers (Motor)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25987",
"name": "TfGM",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TfGM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020245-2021-1",
"title": "Clean Vehicle Financier Framework",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020245-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020245-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-3",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020245-2021-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020245-2021-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020245-2021-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-Close Brothers Limited (Motor)-6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020245-2021-Close Brothers Limited (Motor)-6",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020245-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "33",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "40",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "34",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "41",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "28",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "35",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "42",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "29",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "36",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "43",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "30",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "37",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "44",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "31",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "38",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 120000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 120000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 120000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 120000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "32",
"value": 120000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "39",
"value": 120000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 120000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-08-18T16:38:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d684",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5677",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:492085-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "020245-2021-1",
"title": "Clean Vehicle Financier Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25981",
"name": "Hampshire Trust Bank Plc"
}
]
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25982",
"name": "Haydock Finance Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25983",
"name": "Shire Leasing Plc"
}
]
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25984",
"name": "RCI Financial Services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25985",
"name": "Close Brothers Limited (Asset)"
}
]
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-Close Brothers Limited (Motor)-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25986",
"name": "Close Brothers (Motor)"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN502107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Taxis & PHV's, Lot 2 LGV's, Lot 3 HGV's",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Lot 1 - Taxis, Hackney and PHV",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach and organisational specialism",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Interest Rate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Commercial Light Goods Vehicles",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach and organisational specialism",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Interest Rate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "HGV's",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach and organisational specialism",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Interest Rate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clean Vehicle Financier Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of vehicle finance in the form of preferential loans to support the GM Clean Air Programme.",
"classification": {
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5677",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Deborah Rawle",
"email": "deborah.rawle@tfgm.com",
"telephone": "+44 1612441153"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25981",
"name": "Hampshire Trust Bank Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hampshire Trust Bank Plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25982",
"name": "Haydock Finance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Haydock Finance Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25983",
"name": "Shire Leasing Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shire Leasing Plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25984",
"name": "RCI Financial Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Rickmansworth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RCI Financial Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25985",
"name": "Close Brothers Limited (Asset)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Close Brothers Limited (Asset)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25986",
"name": "Close Brothers (Motor)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Close Brothers (Motor)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25987",
"name": "TfGM",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TfGM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020245-2021-1",
"title": "Clean Vehicle Financier Framework",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020245-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020245-2021-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-3",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020245-2021-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020245-2021-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020245-2021-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "020245-2021-Close Brothers Limited (Motor)-6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020245-2021-Close Brothers Limited (Motor)-6",
"dateSigned": "2021-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}