Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032730-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-10T11:23:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RDE",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK AND NORTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032730-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08486936",
"name": "GP Primary Choice GPPC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT3154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "An award has been made following Direct Award Process C. Intend to Award Notice was published on 10th March 2026. Additional information: SCHEDULE 4\nRegulation 9(11)(a)\nContent of notice following award under Direct Award Process C\n1.A statement that an award has been made following Direct Award Process C.\nAn award has been made following Direct Award Process C. Intend to Award Notice was published on 10th March 2026\n2.The contract title and reference.\nTitle: \t\tClacton Diagnostic Centre (CDC) - Acute Phlebotomy\nReference:\tClacton Diagnostic Centre (CDC) - Acute Phlebotomy - ESNEFT3154\n3.The name and address of the registered office or principal place of business of the provider to whom the contract has been awarded.\nGP Primary Choice (GPPC)\nUnit 1, Block C,\nUniversity of Essex Knowledge Gateway\nNesfield Road\nColchester\nCO4 3ZL\n4.A description of the relevant health care services to which the contract relates, including the most relevant CPV code.\nDescription - Phlebotomy Service\nCPV Code - 85111000-0 - Hospital Services \n5.The lifetime value of the contract or, where it is not known, the amounts payable to the provider under the contract.\n£151,102.79 (6 Months) \n6.The dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided.\n1st April 2026 - 30th October 2026\n7.Details of the award decision-makers.\nKey Individuals - East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust (ESNEFT)::\nOperational Lead Community Diagnostic Centre, Assistant General Manager Medical Imaging\nFinance Manager - Cancer and Diagnostics\n8.Any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.\nNil\n9.Information as to how any conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were managed.\nAll internal Key individuals at Section 7 completed and signed ESNEFT Procurement Declaration of interest Forms. At all meetings attendees are/will be asked to declare any interests.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clacton Diagnostic Centre (CDC) - Acute Phlebotomy",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clacton Diagnostic Centre (CDC) - Acute Phlebotomy\nReference:\tClacton Diagnostic Centre (CDC) - Acute Phlebotomy - ESNEFT3154",
"classification": {
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "An award has been made following Direct Award Process C. Intend to Award Notice was published on 10th March 2026",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RDE",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK AND NORTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO45JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esneft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RDE",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "EAST SUFFOLK AND NORTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Melarkey",
"email": "Matthew.Melarkey@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08486936",
"name": "GP Primary Choice GPPC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Colchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08486936",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GP Primary Choice GPPC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176077",
"name": "ESNEFT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Colchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ESNEFT"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032730-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 151102.79,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032730-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Apr 2026 · 032730-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "032730-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-10T11:23:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067fca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RDE",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK AND NORTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032730-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08486936",
"name": "GP Primary Choice GPPC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT3154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "An award has been made following Direct Award Process C. Intend to Award Notice was published on 10th March 2026. Additional information: SCHEDULE 4\nRegulation 9(11)(a)\nContent of notice following award under Direct Award Process C\n1.A statement that an award has been made following Direct Award Process C.\nAn award has been made following Direct Award Process C. Intend to Award Notice was published on 10th March 2026\n2.The contract title and reference.\nTitle: \t\tClacton Diagnostic Centre (CDC) - Acute Phlebotomy\nReference:\tClacton Diagnostic Centre (CDC) - Acute Phlebotomy - ESNEFT3154\n3.The name and address of the registered office or principal place of business of the provider to whom the contract has been awarded.\nGP Primary Choice (GPPC)\nUnit 1, Block C,\nUniversity of Essex Knowledge Gateway\nNesfield Road\nColchester\nCO4 3ZL\n4.A description of the relevant health care services to which the contract relates, including the most relevant CPV code.\nDescription - Phlebotomy Service\nCPV Code - 85111000-0 - Hospital Services \n5.The lifetime value of the contract or, where it is not known, the amounts payable to the provider under the contract.\n£151,102.79 (6 Months) \n6.The dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided.\n1st April 2026 - 30th October 2026\n7.Details of the award decision-makers.\nKey Individuals - East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust (ESNEFT)::\nOperational Lead Community Diagnostic Centre, Assistant General Manager Medical Imaging\nFinance Manager - Cancer and Diagnostics\n8.Any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.\nNil\n9.Information as to how any conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were managed.\nAll internal Key individuals at Section 7 completed and signed ESNEFT Procurement Declaration of interest Forms. At all meetings attendees are/will be asked to declare any interests.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clacton Diagnostic Centre (CDC) - Acute Phlebotomy",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clacton Diagnostic Centre (CDC) - Acute Phlebotomy\nReference:\tClacton Diagnostic Centre (CDC) - Acute Phlebotomy - ESNEFT3154",
"classification": {
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "An award has been made following Direct Award Process C. Intend to Award Notice was published on 10th March 2026",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RDE",
"name": "EAST SUFFOLK AND NORTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO45JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.esneft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RDE",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "EAST SUFFOLK AND NORTH ESSEX NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Melarkey",
"email": "Matthew.Melarkey@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08486936",
"name": "GP Primary Choice GPPC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH1",
"locality": "Colchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08486936",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GP Primary Choice GPPC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176077",
"name": "ESNEFT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Colchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ESNEFT"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "032730-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 151102.79,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "032730-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}