Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways →
Idverde team to attend site with full PPE, materials, and equipment. Supply and spread topsoil over the area of renovation by picnic area Lay new turf over the renovated area of approximately 350m2. Work is to be carried out during normal working hours and barriers / cones are to be used to safely separate the working area. All associated waste is to be removed from site and be disposed of / recycled according to regulations. RAMS to be provided upon instruction of work. PLEASE NOTE: this does not include watering; this is to be carried out by site and Idverde take no responsibility should the turf fail if not watered.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058558 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047715-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 11 2025 14:31:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047715-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047715-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T15:31:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058558",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157623",
"name": "Roadchef Development Holdings Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058558",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clacket Lane East - Picnic area turf",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Idverde team to attend site with full PPE, materials, and equipment.\nSupply and spread topsoil over the area of renovation by picnic area\nLay new turf over the renovated area of approximately 350m2.\nWork is to be carried out during normal working hours and barriers / cones are to be used to safely \nseparate the working area.\nAll associated waste is to be removed from site and be disposed of / recycled according to \nregulations.\nRAMS to be provided upon instruction of work.\nPLEASE NOTE: this does not include watering; this is to be carried out by site and Idverde take no \nresponsibility should the turf fail if not watered.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157623",
"name": "Roadchef Development Holdings Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "WS11 9UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norton Canes MSA,Betty's Lane,CANNOCK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.comer@roadchef.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clacket Lane East - Picnic area turf",
"value": {
"amount": 12567.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15081.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047715-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047715-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T15:31:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047715-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T15:31:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058558",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety fencing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157623",
"name": "Roadchef Development Holdings Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058558",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clacket Lane East - Picnic area turf",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Idverde team to attend site with full PPE, materials, and equipment.\nSupply and spread topsoil over the area of renovation by picnic area\nLay new turf over the renovated area of approximately 350m2.\nWork is to be carried out during normal working hours and barriers / cones are to be used to safely \nseparate the working area.\nAll associated waste is to be removed from site and be disposed of / recycled according to \nregulations.\nRAMS to be provided upon instruction of work.\nPLEASE NOTE: this does not include watering; this is to be carried out by site and Idverde take no \nresponsibility should the turf fail if not watered.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157623",
"name": "Roadchef Development Holdings Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "WS11 9UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norton Canes MSA,Betty's Lane,CANNOCK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul.comer@roadchef.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clacket Lane East - Picnic area turf",
"value": {
"amount": 12567.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15081.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047715-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047715-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T15:31:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}