TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Civils Snag Rectification

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University of Salford: "Civils Snag Rectification". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of SalfordScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University of Salford
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University of Salford. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
-0.4%Historical Average
Based on 13 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4.8Bids / Report
18.2% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationLow Concentration
Transport for Greater ManchesterTop vendor: 9.9% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 113 active published awards; 66 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Transport for Greater Manchester1 win£780,000
John Turner Construction Group Limited1 win£443,506
BARRATT REDROW PLC1 win£386,070
Skyline Property Solutions Ltd1 win£327,497
Transport for Greater Manchester1 win£264,600
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of Salford
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published19 Dec 2025, 09:59 GMT
Last source update19 Dec 2025, 09:59 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f9f2
What is being bought
Award Notice for the work of Civil Snag Rectifications. Three Quotes Received.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    19 Dec 2025, 09:59 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    19 Dec 2025, 09:59 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    19 Dec 2025, 09:59 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    19 Dec 2025, 09:59 GMT
  2. Award active
    16 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £29,941
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
DMC Civils Ltd
£29,941 · 16 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statistics
bids: 3 (lot 1)
finalStageBids: 3 (lot 1)
smeFinalStageBids: 3 (lot 1)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

University of Salford

Contracting authority GB-CHC-RC000666
View buyer profile
  • ATKINSRÉALIS UK LIMITED
    procuringEntity

    GB-COH: 00688424 · GB-PPON: PLLV-1772-YDYN
    Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road, Surrey, UKJ26, KT18 5BW, GB
  • University of Salford
    buyer

    GB-CHC: RC000666 · GB-PPON: PDHR-3751-QPQR
    43 The Crescent, Salford, UKD34, M5 4WT, GB
  • DMC Civils Ltd
    supplier

    Pilkingtons Tiles Site Rake Lane, Swinton, Manchester, UKD34, M27 8LJ, GB
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published