Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Mid Devon District Council →
Carlu Close - Civil engineering works inc drainage for NE end
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0597f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036503-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 10:30:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036503-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083233-2025 |
| 10 Sept 2025 | tender | 055556-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036503-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T11:30:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage and surface works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03149947",
"name": "BRIDGE CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MDDC202507-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Civil engineering works inc drainage for Carlu",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carlu Close - Civil engineering works inc drainage for NE end",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03149947",
"name": "BRIDGE CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ13 0DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Innovation Centre,Chudleigh"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bridgecivileng.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03149947",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bridgecivileng.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPC-3368-MCNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 437756.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 525307.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T11:30:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036503-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T11:30:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage and surface works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03149947",
"name": "BRIDGE CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MDDC202507-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Civil engineering works inc drainage for Carlu",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carlu Close - Civil engineering works inc drainage for NE end",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03149947",
"name": "BRIDGE CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ13 0DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Innovation Centre,Chudleigh"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bridgecivileng.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03149947",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bridgecivileng.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPC-3368-MCNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 437756.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 525307.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T11:30:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083233-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-16T10:57:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232451",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage and surface works"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 437756.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 525307.81
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083233-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083233-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:57:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03149947",
"name": "BRIDGE CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MDDC202507-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Civil engineering works inc. drainage for NE end - Carlu Close",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1.1\tThe Authority is seeking Bids in relation to the extension of their existing Waste Transfer Station (WTS) located within Hitchcocks Business Park, Willand, Devon EX15 3FA. The works are required to maintain ongoing compliance with the Environmental Permit granted by the Environment Agency for the recycling activities undertaken onsite. This element of the overall scheme comprises of four principal activities.\n•\tConstruction of vehicle washdown area and associated drainage infrastructure\n•\tConstruction of a vehicle refuelling area and associated infrastructure\n•\tConstruction of vehicle weighbridge and associated infrastructure\n•\tConstruction of concrete pavement and installation of gates and fencing",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03149947",
"name": "BRIDGE CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newton Abbot",
"postalCode": "TQ13 0DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge Innovation Centre,Chudleigh"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bridgecivileng.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03149947",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bridgecivileng.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPC-3368-MCNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055556-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T16:34:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0597f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MDDC202507-011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MDDC202507-011- Civil engineering works inc. drainage for NE end",
"value": {
"amount": 333333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "www.advantageswtenders.co.uk",
"description": "To access the documentation to collaborate in this opportunity you will need to register on ProContract the electronic portal for Advantage South West accessing the Supplier login and Register free.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "www.advantageswtenders.co.uk",
"description": "Please see tender documentation for specification. All paperwork can be found on the electronic portal.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "055556-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055556-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T16:34:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking Bids in relation to the extension of their existing Waste Transfer Station (WTS) located within Hitchcocks Business Park, Willand, Devon EX15 3FA. The works are required to maintain ongoing compliance with the Environmental Permit granted by the Environment Agency for the recycling activities undertaken onsite. This element of the overall scheme comprises of four principal activities. • Construction of vehicle washdown area and associated drainage infrastructure • Construction of a vehicle refuelling area and associated infrastructure • Construction of vehicle weighbridge and associated infrastructure • Construction of concrete pavement and installation of gates and fencing ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender documents are accessible via www.advantageswtenders.co.uk \nAll expressions of interest are to be made via www.advantageswtenders.co.uk \nAll questions or enquiries regarding the tender are to be asked via the messaging function within the opportunity through www.advantageswtenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dawn Carol Moore",
"email": "dmoore@middevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441884234378"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}