Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Contracting Authority requires the provision of a Community Fire Risk Management Information System (CFRMIS) as a cloud‑hosted Software‑as‑a‑Service (SaaS) solution, including associated implementation, migration, support, and optional professional services. The solution must be delivered remotely, fully hosted by the supplier, and accessible via standard web browsers. The supplier must meet the defined service levels relating to system availability, support response times, and data protection requirements. All services must comply with relevant UK legislation, including data protection and cybersecurity standards. No physical goods are required as part of this contract. The contract includes: Provision of licensed access to the SaaS platform for authorised users Initial system configuration, onboarding and data setup Training for system administrators and end‑users Technical support, incident management and system maintenance Regular software updates, security patching and availability monitoring Secure export and handover of data at contract end Professional services are to be delivered on a time‑and‑materials basis and invoiced monthly in arrears, while SaaS licensing is invoiced annually in advance. The total contract value for the initial term is £175,965 (ex VAT).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065f14 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018247-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 10:05:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018247-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018247-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T10:05:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQY-8812-XHLH",
"name": "Shropshire Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SFRS006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Civica CFRMIS Cloud G Cloud Call Off Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority requires the provision of a Community Fire Risk Management Information System (CFRMIS) as a cloud‑hosted Software‑as‑a‑Service (SaaS) solution, including associated implementation, migration, support, and optional professional services. The solution must be delivered remotely, fully hosted by the supplier, and accessible via standard web browsers.\nThe supplier must meet the defined service levels relating to system availability, support response times, and data protection requirements. All services must comply with relevant UK legislation, including data protection and cybersecurity standards. No physical goods are required as part of this contract.\nThe contract includes:\nProvision of licensed access to the SaaS platform for authorised users\nInitial system configuration, onboarding and data setup\nTraining for system administrators and end‑users\nTechnical support, incident management and system maintenance\nRegular software updates, security patching and availability monitoring\nSecure export and handover of data at contract end\nProfessional services are to be delivered on a time‑and‑materials basis and invoiced monthly in arrears, while SaaS licensing is invoiced annually in advance. The total contract value for the initial term is £175,965 (ex VAT).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQY-8812-XHLH",
"name": "Shropshire Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Station, St Michaels Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQY-8812-XHLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@shropshirefire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Fire Risk Management Information System (CFRMIS)",
"value": {
"amount": 175965,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211158
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12 months if business needs. 3 months written notice before original contract expiry date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12750",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12750",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "018247-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018247-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T10:05:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018247-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T10:05:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQY-8812-XHLH",
"name": "Shropshire Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SFRS006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Civica CFRMIS Cloud G Cloud Call Off Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority requires the provision of a Community Fire Risk Management Information System (CFRMIS) as a cloud‑hosted Software‑as‑a‑Service (SaaS) solution, including associated implementation, migration, support, and optional professional services. The solution must be delivered remotely, fully hosted by the supplier, and accessible via standard web browsers.\nThe supplier must meet the defined service levels relating to system availability, support response times, and data protection requirements. All services must comply with relevant UK legislation, including data protection and cybersecurity standards. No physical goods are required as part of this contract.\nThe contract includes:\nProvision of licensed access to the SaaS platform for authorised users\nInitial system configuration, onboarding and data setup\nTraining for system administrators and end‑users\nTechnical support, incident management and system maintenance\nRegular software updates, security patching and availability monitoring\nSecure export and handover of data at contract end\nProfessional services are to be delivered on a time‑and‑materials basis and invoiced monthly in arrears, while SaaS licensing is invoiced annually in advance. The total contract value for the initial term is £175,965 (ex VAT).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQY-8812-XHLH",
"name": "Shropshire Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY1 2HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Station, St Michaels Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQY-8812-XHLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@shropshirefire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01628868",
"name": "CIVICA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southbank Central, 30 Stamford Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.civica.com/en-gb/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01628868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidSupport@civica.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCMJ-9641-QWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community Fire Risk Management Information System (CFRMIS)",
"value": {
"amount": 175965,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 211158
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12 months if business needs. 3 months written notice before original contract expiry date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12750",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12750",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "018247-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018247-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T10:05:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}