Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
East Riding of Yorkshire Council was looking to procure a sole supply contract for the delivery of a Civic Chauffeur Service for a period of four years. The contract is required to meet the requirements of the Council’s Civic Services Team.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f6ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031269-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 08:31:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083402-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031269-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | tender | 083402-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031269-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T09:31:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179450",
"name": "Lusso Executive"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2219-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Civic Chauffeur Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council was looking to procure a sole supply contract for the delivery of a Civic Chauffeur Service for a period of four years. The contract is required to meet the requirements of the Council’s Civic Services Team.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Hagues",
"email": "mark.hagues@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395346"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179450",
"name": "Lusso Executive",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barton upon Humber",
"postalCode": "DN18 5AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 West Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Flemming",
"email": "james@lussoexecutive.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Civic Chauffeur Service",
"value": {
"amount": 169400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031269-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031269-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T09:31:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031269-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T09:31:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179450",
"name": "Lusso Executive"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2219-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Civic Chauffeur Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council was looking to procure a sole supply contract for the delivery of a Civic Chauffeur Service for a period of four years. The contract is required to meet the requirements of the Council’s Civic Services Team.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Hagues",
"email": "mark.hagues@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395346"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179450",
"name": "Lusso Executive",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barton upon Humber",
"postalCode": "DN18 5AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 West Grove"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Flemming",
"email": "james@lussoexecutive.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Civic Chauffeur Service",
"value": {
"amount": 169400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031269-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031269-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T09:31:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083402-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T14:00:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2219-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "MAT - 100% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hire of passenger cars with driver"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Civic Chauffeur Service",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083402-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083402-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T14:00:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council is looking to procure a sole supply contract for the delivery of a Civic Chauffeur Service for a period of four years. The contract is required to meet the requirements of the Council’s Civic Services Team within the Corporate Resources Directorate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=100975&TID100106220&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Hagues",
"email": "mark.hagues@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482395346"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}