Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
13 seats on CISL 8-week online course(s) Additional 10 licenses onto CISL’s self-paced course(s)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c78 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057429-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 14:29:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057429-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T15:29:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWX-6571-HXTV",
"name": "University of Cambridge"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C23066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CISL Training courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "13 seats on CISL 8-week online \ncourse(s)\nAdditional 10 licenses onto CISL’s self-paced \ncourse(s)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raluca Colbon",
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWX-6571-HXTV",
"name": "University of Cambridge",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trumpington Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHWX-6571-HXTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alice.bloomfield@cisl.cam.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CISL Training Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 28274,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33928.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:29:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T15:29:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWX-6571-HXTV",
"name": "University of Cambridge"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C23066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CISL Training courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "13 seats on CISL 8-week online \ncourse(s)\nAdditional 10 licenses onto CISL’s self-paced \ncourse(s)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"name": "Nuclear Decommissioning Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herdus House Westlakes Science and Technology Park Moor Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-decommissioning-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVDH-2346-PXDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Raluca Colbon",
"email": "raluca.colbon@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHWX-6571-HXTV",
"name": "University of Cambridge",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trumpington Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHWX-6571-HXTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alice.bloomfield@cisl.cam.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CISL Training Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 28274,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33928.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:29:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}