Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply of Gross Exam System with Cision Enlight. Sole Supplier on the market for this equipment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d430 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070744-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 11:17:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070744-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070744-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T12:17:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d430",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cision Invision",
"value": {
"amount": 48500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070744-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070744-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T12:17:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10472602",
"name": "AnatoPath Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C451605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cision Invision",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Gross Exam System with Cision Enlight. Sole Supplier on the market for this equipment.",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sole Supplier for unique pathology equipment",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Georgina Mountney",
"email": "georgina.mountney@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10472602",
"name": "AnatoPath Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darsham, Saxmundham",
"postalCode": "IP17 3QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A, The Haven London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10472602",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.duckmanton@anatopath.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070744-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T12:17:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d430",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cision Invision",
"value": {
"amount": 48500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070744-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070744-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T12:17:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10472602",
"name": "AnatoPath Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C451605",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cision Invision",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Gross Exam System with Cision Enlight. Sole Supplier on the market for this equipment.",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sole Supplier for unique pathology equipment",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"name": "University Hospitals Dorset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "POOLE",
"postalCode": "BH15 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Management Offices, Poole Hospital, Longfleet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhd.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGQ-3462-MVRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Georgina Mountney",
"email": "georgina.mountney@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10472602",
"name": "AnatoPath Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darsham, Saxmundham",
"postalCode": "IP17 3QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A, The Haven London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10472602",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.duckmanton@anatopath.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}